Race Standings - Boys State Open

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 4 Patch Leonard Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 22.57 20.47 43.04
2 14 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 22.73 20.33 43.06
3 28 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.67 20.59 43.26
4 17 Ollie Leonard Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 22.75 20.8 43.55
5 18 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 22.87 20.8 43.67
6 1 Drew Cesaratto Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.13 20.96 44.09
7 20 Connor Buchichio Wilton (Boys-S) 23.73 20.63 44.36
8 8 James Hillhouse Staples (Boys-L) 23.46 21.3 44.76
9 30 Cameron Shipman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 23.44 21.33 44.77
10 26 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) 23.64 21.48 45.12
11 29 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.77 21.55 45.32
12 40 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.42 22.12 45.54
13 32 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 23.51 22.06 45.57
14 44 Zachary Weiner Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.95 21.66 45.61
15 79 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.81 21.91 45.72
16 53 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.93 21.99 45.92
17 93 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 24.04 21.9 45.94
18 60 Henry Manning Staples (Boys-L) 24.33 21.82 46.15
19 105 Blake Nelson Weston (Boys-S) 24.1 22.07 46.17
20 7 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 24.04 22.23 46.27
21 39 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) 24.22 22.5 46.72
22 54 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 24.49 22.27 46.76
23 66 Evan Scheffler Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.44 22.33 46.77
24 43 Ryan Warner Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.5 22.27 46.77
25 73 Benjamin Zwick Staples (Boys-L) 24.86 22.12 46.98
26 56 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.6 22.41 47.01
27 98 Max Mirota Wilton (Boys-S) 24.98 22.1 47.08
28 72 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) 24.54 22.7 47.24
29 62 Jacob Hardy Darien (Boys-L) 25.08 22.45 47.53
30 55 Blu Arbesman Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.22 22.33 47.55
31 42 Tyler Fralley Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 24.61 23.11 47.72
32 75 Patrick Jeffers Darien (Boys-L) 25.39 22.5 47.89
33 47 Campbell Gerrard Staples (Boys-L) 25.21 22.73 47.94
34 52 Quinn Williston Barlow (Boys-S) 24.97 22.97 47.94
35 117 Charlie Balotescu Weston (Boys-S) 25.18 22.88 48.06
36 49 Henry Imbrogno Darien (Boys-L) 25.39 22.75 48.14
37 123 CJ Johnson Staples (Boys-L) 25.25 22.89 48.14
38 37 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.49 22.68 48.17
39 101 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.49 22.75 48.24
40 11 Sam Gonzalez Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.51 22.76 48.27
41 68 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.88 22.86 48.74
42 99 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) 25.23 23.51 48.74
43 89 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.67 23.43 49.1
44 78 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) 25.66 23.51 49.17
45 64 Ned Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.87 23.47 49.34
46 85 Hudson Hagmann Wilton (Boys-S) 26.68 22.75 49.43
47 111 Oliver Howard Staples (Boys-L) 26.05 23.61 49.66
48 81 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 25.92 23.95 49.87
49 88 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 26.23 23.81 50.04
50 102 Hari Joshi New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.33 24.04 50.37
51 107 Nick Weiss Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.79 23.69 50.48
52 124 Will Smosky Darien (Boys-L) 27.08 23.72 50.8
53 69 Walker Boardman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.77 24.23 51
54 90 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.72 24.34 51.06
55 71 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 26.69 24.44 51.13
56 112 Mitch Davis Darien (Boys-L) 27.25 24 51.25
57 84 Jack Schroeder Hand (Boys-S) 27.24 24.51 51.75
58 115 Luke Mutuski Barlow (Boys-S) 27.4 24.83 52.23
59 118 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.36 24.95 52.31
60 103 Thomas Colby Barlow (Boys-S) 27.21 25.41 52.62
61 125 Hughes Andresen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.04 24.8 52.84
62 59 John Kelly Wilton (Boys-S) 31.88 22.2 54.08
63 119 Whit Armstrong Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 28.95 26.13 55.08
64 109 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 29.51 26.24 55.75
65 113 Rem Gill Ridgefield (Boys-L) 34.59 23.96 58.55
66 87 Bogdan Douchkov Southington (Boys-L) 31.23 27.68 58.91
67 121 Quinn Moloney Hand (Boys-S) 31.71 28.04 59.75
68 91 Andrew D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 27.74 34.45 62.19
69 180 Trevor Steinke Barlow (Boys-S) 0 0 0
70 162 Ben Doolittle Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
71 163 Joseph Silverman Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
72 153 Kyle Ruddy Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
73 192 Dante Mucci Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
74 133 Ryan Hustis Hand (Boys-S) 0 0 0
75 247 David Sevilla Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
76 243 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
77 234 Ari Ben-Zvi Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
78 228 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
79 222 Quinn Lovett Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
80 215 Henry McElligott Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
81 200 Andrew Ferraro Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
82 191 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
83 183 Eric Greenberg Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
84 182 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) 0 0 0
85 129 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) dns dns 0
86 199 DJ Lee Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 0 0 0
87 170 Adam Goodacre Barlow (Boys-S) 0 0 0
88 160 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) 0 0 0
89 150 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) 0 0 0
90 169 Henry Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 0 0 0
91 190 Nick Hahn Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 0 0 0
92 128 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
93 214 Aidan Crino Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 0 0 0
94 221 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 0 0 0
95 149 Matthew Angilletta New Canaan (Boys-S) 0 0 0
96 138 Slade Logsdon New Canaan (Boys-S) 0 0 0
97 24 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNF dns 0
98 173 Peter Barna Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 0 0 0
99 46 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) DSQ 22.15 0