Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 304.53 226.81 L
63 Weston 311.05 278.63 S
54 Southington 313.08 DSQ L
65 Wilton 316.08 246.88 S
44 Hand 317.23 DSQ S
18 Barlow 322.56 280.26 S
50 Pomperaug 348.51 DSQ L
42 Guilford 373.82 DSQ S
61 Westhill 389.42 286.61 L
29 Danbury 408.94 DSQ L
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 304.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Riley Peters 23.41 24.22 47.63
342 Isabel Redrup 24.22 25.07 49.29
308 Lauren Tsai 24.11 25.79 49.9
331 Julia Bragg 24.06 25.99 50.05
363 Grace Bucci 25.94 26.81 52.75
383 Chelsea Schwartz 26.99 27.92 54.91
353 Echo Nielsen 27.79 27.75 55.54
373 Shea Coughlin 27.34 28.64 55.98
392 Kathryn Bucci 27.80 29.67 57.47
401 Audrey Conte 29.14 31.88 61.02
2.) Weston
Team Score: 311.05
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
334 Emma Nelson 23.38 24.38 47.76
323 Lauren Harris 23.93 24.60 48.53
356 Ryan Delaney 25.52 26.95 52.47
345 Julia Ann Gregory 26.72 26.03 52.75
376 Nicole Prackup 26.39 27.66 54.05
386 Haley Bailleux 26.82 28.67 55.49
311 AJ Sollinger 28.12 28.95 57.07
366 Zoë Saldinger 28.10 30.34 58.44
395 Sophie Van Koppen 29.66 31.54 61.2
404 Claire Samson 30.30 33.47 63.77
3.) Southington
Team Score: 313.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Grace Mahmood 23.65 24.99 48.64
321 Astrid Lorenzen 24.30 25.06 49.36
343 Faith Richert 24.27 25.21 49.48
332 Ann Hayes 24.76 25.76 50.52
374 Bailey Baclaski 26.25 27.65 53.9
354 Emily Forcade 30.35 30.83 61.18
364 Alexa Chaltas 32.33 34.33 66.66
393 Marlee Susca 33.87 37.98 71.85
384 Sophia Forcade 0 0 0
402 Ali Bruce DNF 40.17 0
4.) Wilton
Team Score: 316.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
324 Kira Howard 22.97 23.95 46.92
312 Emily O'Brien 25.78 25.96 51.74
346 Sophia Polito 26.09 26.30 52.39
357 Hope Ullman 26.71 27.89 54.6
377 Alexandra Magnusson 26.13 29.03 55.16
335 Emily Welch 27.25 28.02 55.27
367 Megan Kayer 27.32 28.16 55.48
387 Lexi Hine 27.16 29.00 56.16
405 Annika Wisdom 28.12 29.99 58.11
396 Lara Burke 30.12 31.08 61.2
5.) Hand
Team Score: 317.23
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
329 Emilie Waters 24.07 25.22 49.29
318 Ella Ginsburg 24.94 26.20 51.14
306 Katharine Barrett 25.11 26.68 51.79
340 Karen Newton 26.72 27.13 53.85
351 Grace Vest 26.88 28.36 55.24
361 Madison Rotermund 27.18 28.74 55.92
381 Kathleen Tilton 28.60 28.73 57.33
371 Isabelle Vagell 28.38 29.73 58.11
390 Alex Fischer 29.21 30.79 60
399 Jackie Odyniec 29.79 31.26 61.05
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 322.56
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Becca Candee 24.13 25.35 49.48
347 Katelyn Kuczmarski 25.24 25.88 51.12
336 Miah Cooper 25.65 26.99 52.64
325 Madigan Stichter 26.40 27.24 53.64
301 Eva Fenningdorf 27.36 27.65 55.01
358 Issabella Merrill 30.32 30.35 60.67
388 Maya Gustavson 29.28 31.65 60.93
368 Allison Schuldt 30.36 32.13 62.49
378 Chloe Schwarz 30.80 32.27 63.07
397 Olivia Parcells 31.22 33.50 64.72
7.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 348.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lindsey Abarzua 24.61 25.63 50.24
319 Adrianna Morse 27.36 27.50 54.86
330 Narayna Thind 27.94 29.09 57.03
352 Emily Falk 28.45 29.91 58.36
372 Brynn Paccione 30.52 31.67 62.19
341 Isabela Kay 36.53 29.30 65.83
382 Katie Sheehan 32.86 33.96 66.82
400 Paris Phillips 33.77 37.06 70.83
391 Gabriela Moroz 35.20 39.80 75
362 Lilly Waterman DNF 33.26 0
8.) Guilford
Team Score: 373.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Isabelle Gurnham 24.97 25.97 50.94
328 Emma Rollins 26.83 28.36 55.19
317 Sarah Minuit 27.90 28.02 55.92
339 Emily Dietzko 32.42 35.52 67.94
360 Olivia Skapczynski 35.09 33.94 69.03
350 Isabel Matthews 36.02 38.78 74.8
370 Kaitlyn Zapson 37.64 39.03 76.67
380 Cailey Soper DNF DSQ 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 389.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
344 Lily Carrol 29.71 31.46 61.17
322 Shannon Gerbert 30.07 31.61 61.68
355 Julia Reilly 30.39 32.56 62.95
333 Alex Lazo 32.82 33.66 66.48
375 Eve Laforte 32.03 35.74 67.77
394 Ashley Shapiro 33.60 35.77 69.37
403 Danya Taub 55.46 30.60 86.06
310 Alexandra Deren 30.79 DNF 0
365 Kelly Fox 35.15 DSQ 0
385 Marley Schweber 39.37 0 0
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 408.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Shayenne Tomasik 30.00 30.87 60.87
303 Emily Halas 29.81 31.31 61.12
327 Hailey Busse 31.55 33.23 64.78
369 Harley Hodge 32.21 34.27 66.48
379 Grace Dyckman 35.62 40.27 75.89
338 Savannah Dorsch 37.99 41.81 79.8
349 Alexa Trimandilis 37.87 56.46 94.33
359 Kendell Mcnamara DNF 36.12 0
11.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Lila Murray 23.90 24.47 48.37
314 Skye Anker 24.52 25.36 49.88
337 Lauren Wakeman 29.68 32.64 62.32
326 Caitlin Owles DNF 32.94 0
12.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Teryn Goulet 24.97 25.38 50.35
316 Beth Christenson 26.99 27.49 54.48

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 226.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
419 Lexi Schibli 27.43 29.02 56.45
434 Lily Faillaci 26.83 29.63 56.46
427 Alex Schuster 27.13 29.77 56.9
410 Arden Grant 27.24 29.76 57
446 Kiley McNamara 28.28 29.49 57.77
440 Cassidy Kepcher 27.87 30.01 57.88
451 Emily Buonocore 29.48 30.84 60.32
455 Andrea Murphy 29.86 31.84 61.7
458 Caitlin Andrews 33.21 34.40 67.61
464 Lindsey Sierakowski 0 0 0
461 Sierra Gundersen 0 0 0
466 Mia Neilsen 0 0 0
471 Emily Fox 0 0 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 246.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
423 Casey Vanderwall 29.16 31.75 60.91
460 Abby Kyle 29.44 32.31 61.75
453 Caitlin Murnane 30.12 31.95 62.07
463 Hayden Roy 30.55 31.60 62.15
449 Julia Peterson 30.41 31.75 62.16
414 Lyla Hage 31.01 31.92 62.93
443 Maddie Jelilian 30.92 32.79 63.71
430 Sophie Peterson 30.89 32.92 63.81
437 Sara Schneidman 32.07 34.35 66.42
457 Sam McDonald 33.25 34.92 68.17
3.) Weston
Team Score: 278.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 Ava Poulopoulos 30.65 32.13 62.78
413 Taylor Slow 31.13 32.95 64.08
429 Emily Xu 32.75 35.98 68.73
442 Sophia Eriksson 39.76 43.28 83.04
436 Victoria Simon DNF 46.52 0
448 Caroline Gluck 0 0 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 280.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
438 Emillie Tenore 31.25 35.10 66.35
424 Anya Gorder 32.91 33.92 66.83
431 Tegan Klein 32.46 36.44 68.9
415 Victoria Chomik 36.91 41.27 78.18
406 Piper Gilbert DNF 33.65 0
444 Isabelle Bard 37.96 DSQ 0
450 Samantha Kane 0 0 0
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 286.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
428 Anupriya Lulla 31.99 34.99 66.98
435 Amanda Faubel 34.46 35.69 70.15
441 Shaina Bond 34.57 38.32 72.89
421 Jordan Jansen 38.09 38.50 76.59
412 Olivia Locker 36.28 41.52 77.8
456 Skylar Rubin 40.24 41.07 81.31
452 Avery Burns 0 0 0
447 Cassandra Culhane 0 0 0
6.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
408 Jane Merkle-Scotland 33.67 36.89 70.56
7.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
409 Shivaun Mathews 35.16 39.21 74.37
426 Hailey Thompson 0 0 0
418 Izabella Kozlowski 0 0 0
433 Skye Nagashima 0 0 0
8.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
411 Ellie Lewicki 27.83 36.86 64.69
420 Lauren Nadeau 43.39 46.32 89.71