Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
51 Ridgefield 278.31 204.27 L
64 Wilton 278.61 202.39 S
43 Hand 287.37 204.41 S
53 Southington 291.29 DSQ L
15 Amity 316.48 268.63 L
45 Hopkins 324.63 DSQ S
41 Guilford 334.85 DSQ S
24 Cheshire Academy 339.6 DSQ S
60 Westhill 355.01 277.81 L
19 Brookfield 375.78 DSQ L
21 Bethel DSQ DSQ L
28 Danbury DSQ DSQ L
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 278.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
20 Declan McNamara 23.11 21.32 44.43
8 Jakob Robinson 23.31 21.62 44.93
32 Alexander Bornstein 24.17 22.46 46.63
44 Joseph Pastore 24.05 22.67 46.72
56 Eliot Hynes 24.77 22.84 47.61
67 Luke Faillaci 24.96 23.03 47.99
78 Owen Cherner 25.00 23.30 48.3
94 William McNeill 25.36 23.76 49.12
86 Kai Mahoney 25.46 25.28 50.74
102 Christopher Hagele 26.53 24.80 51.33
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 278.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 August Theoharides 23.31 22.24 45.55
23 Christian Theoharides 23.43 22.49 45.92
11 Ryan van Heyst 24.02 22.29 46.31
47 Dominick Polito 23.83 22.79 46.62
70 Philip Klinga 24.29 22.64 46.93
59 Scott Verrilli 24.37 22.91 47.28
89 Ryan Leung 24.87 23.58 48.45
81 Ben Leung 25.53 23.50 49.03
97 Conner Roman 25.94 24.54 50.48
105 Evan Charney 26.24 24.77 51.01
3.) Hand
Team Score: 287.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Dan Wehrle 23.71 22.19 45.9
15 Mick Wehrle 24.24 22.65 46.89
27 Tom Swank 24.42 22.91 47.33
51 David Ginsburg 24.66 23.70 48.36
39 Brian Flanagan 25.31 23.65 48.96
84 Hayden Pavlovic 25.82 24.11 49.93
73 Conner Quinn 25.73 24.49 50.22
100 Brendan Walsh 26.63 24.27 50.9
92 Finn Sheehan 26.10 DSQ 0
62 Justin Earle 25.63 DNF 0
4.) Southington
Team Score: 291.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Caleb Richert 23.64 22.16 45.8
33 Andrew Jacobs 23.88 22.26 46.14
57 Andrew Dumais 24.43 22.25 46.68
45 Gavin Crowley 24.59 23.24 47.83
68 Kyle Fralley 24.77 23.84 48.61
9 Matt Jacobs 24.70 31.53 56.23
79 Josh Beal 29.18 28.66 57.84
87 Jake McPhail 36.49 32.90 69.39
5.) Amity
Team Score: 316.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
72 "Fortin 25.83 24.69 50.52
14 "Koorejian 26.21 24.83 51.04
26 "Haiday 26.17 25.04 51.21
50 "Jurzyk 27.00 25.26 52.26
38 "You 27.81 26.74 54.55
61 "Young 29.58 27.32 56.9
99 "Hoddinott 31.32 30.54 61.86
1 "Beltz 38.57 23.86 62.43
91 "Chang DNS DNS 0
83 "Fortin DSQ 27.96 0
6.) Hopkins
Team Score: 324.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
24 Aaron Jaynes 25.50 24.71 50.21
48 Alex Weisman 25.93 24.37 50.3
12 Timothy Sullivan 26.65 24.37 51.02
36 Charlie Mason 27.28 25.03 52.31
60 Matt Vasseur 30.88 28.64 59.52
82 William Vianese 31.40 29.87 61.27
90 Max Papadatos 32.01 29.71 61.72
98 Noah Giglietti 31.95 29.81 61.76
106 Jai Desai 32.24 29.97 62.21
71 Beck Isaacs 32.28 30.40 62.68
7.) Guilford
Team Score: 334.85
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Cameron Sullivan 26.06 23.57 49.63
19 Connor Sullivan 25.92 24.04 49.96
31 Brennan Sinoway 28.77 27.83 56.6
66 Harrison Loyd 29.09 28.23 57.32
55 Hayden Lai 30.39 29.35 59.74
93 Collin Lee 31.44 30.16 61.6
101 Joseph Ehrlich 33.25 31.19 64.44
85 Richard Tillier 33.41 31.06 64.47
77 Jackson Fencil 34.01 32.77 66.78
43 Peter Loyd 27.28 DNF 0
8.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 339.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Dylan Jia 25.17 23.43 48.6
16 Jameson Hardy 26.21 24.20 50.41
28 Wyatt Carr 28.23 27.19 55.42
40 Mitchell Hardy 29.77 28.24 58.01
74 Evan Li 32.32 29.97 62.29
52 Samyuth Sagi 33.34 31.53 64.87
63 Jerry Yu 35.48 32.48 67.96
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 355.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Sam Engel 29.17 28.68 57.85
46 Brandon Shapiro 30.06 28.15 58.21
96 Jed Schweber 30.06 28.53 58.59
69 Matthew Carvalho 30.76 28.62 59.38
34 Greg Lebedev 30.30 29.38 59.68
80 CJ Stone 31.58 29.72 61.3
104 Kieran Johnston 31.97 30.58 62.55
10 Ryan Cooney DNS DNS 0
58 Christian Desimone 30.45 DNS 0
88 Christian Colegrave 34.49 DNS 0
10.) Brookfield
Team Score: 375.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 JACK MIX 27.33 25.50 52.83
18 PETER HAFKEMEYER 29.47 27.88 57.35
30 JULIA LESLIE 29.00 28.84 57.84
54 GREG FRIEDMAN 34.58 31.98 66.56
42 CHRIS ESNEAULT 36.24 33.94 70.18
76 ZAEN QUAISAR 36.01 35.01 71.02
65 LOGAN LAMONT 34.47 DNF 0
11.) Bethel
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Kaden Sindorf 29.01 26.75 55.76
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Ryan DiLillo 28.62 26.54 55.16
75 Alek Czereszkiewicz 30.34 28.65 58.99
17 Connor Hefferon 30.60 28.94 59.54
29 Eryk Dobkowski 30.69 28.99 59.68
41 Declan Jakobson 34.09 32.36 66.45
53 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger DSQ 34.66 0
64 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 36.87 DNF 0
13.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Eddy Boris 26.09 24.89 50.98
25 Cal Stuart 27.33 25.86 53.19
37 Keilan Rosow 34.64 32.50 67.14
14.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
117 Charlie Schneider 25.25 23.38 48.63

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 202.39
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Jake Zeyher 25.90 23.41 49.31
131 Elijah Ackerman 26.16 24.52 50.68
120 Owen Wardle 26.39 24.65 51.04
113 Christopher Lancaster 26.82 24.54 51.36
136 Noah Sackowitz 27.23 25.39 52.62
141 Arrow Fox 26.93 25.94 52.87
161 Quinn Wiseman 27.43 26.83 54.26
151 William Poirier 28.30 26.01 54.31
146 Brendan Sullivan 28.45 26.20 54.65
156 Connor Burke DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 204.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
110 Steffan Labuschagne 26.17 24.35 50.52
118 Luke D'Antonio 25.69 25.00 50.69
124 Alexander Holder 26.35 24.40 50.75
134 Jonathan Green 27.41 24.90 52.31
144 Bradford Alexander 28.07 25.63 53.7
129 Barrett Grant 28.33 26.06 54.39
139 Logan Holder 27.80 26.62 54.42
149 Matthew Gallagher 28.47 26.10 54.57
154 Luke Hisiger 29.41 28.11 57.52
164 Jacob Lynne DNS DSQ 0
159 Gabe Guter DNS DNS 0
167 Jack Wright DNS DNS 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 204.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
148 Dan Baker 26.36 24.18 50.54
108 Lucas Vest 26.13 24.46 50.59
116 John de Chabert 26.31 24.49 50.8
122 Jack Mader 27.44 25.04 52.48
138 Paul Odyniec 27.38 25.62 53
133 Wyatt Marcous 27.77 25.31 53.08
153 William Bazenas 28.10 26.07 54.17
143 Shaun Henneberry 28.79 26.36 55.15
128 Seth Sweitzer 29.69 26.76 56.45
163 Evan Landau 29.96 27.26 57.22
158 Rhett Newton 30.40 28.55 58.95
168 Cyrus Faruqi 30.85 29.28 60.13
166 Sam Wheeler 32.10 29.38 61.48
170 Gavin Jorens 32.57 29.51 62.08
169 Max Sinofsky 35.41 31.95 67.36
4.) Amity
Team Score: 268.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
121 "Donovan 32.52 29.94 62.46
107 "Todeasa 32.20 30.31 62.51
127 "Price 34.30 31.67 65.97
132 "Marsh 40.65 37.04 77.69
115 "Russ 34.05 DSQ 0
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 277.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Rakesh Conway 33.69 31.57 65.26
140 Jonathan Iacovacci 32.76 32.69 65.45
125 Quinn Mchale 33.39 32.39 65.78
130 Harrison Lindvall 41.13 40.19 81.32
112 Oren Gabay DNS 29.19 0
119 Dante Ayars DSQ DNS 0
6.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
109 Matthew Gribbon 36.84 33.76 70.6
7.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
114 Giacomo Lowenstine DNF 31.28 0