Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
53 Southington 278.92 DSQ L
51 Ridgefield 282.88 211.25 L
39 Greenwich 286.58 220.08 L
62 Weston 291.78 211.21 S
43 Hand 300.16 238.83 S
37 Glastonbury 315.11 237.79 L
17 Barlow 322.53 DSQ S
15 Amity 334.46 277.39 L
26 Cheshire 343.46 270.57 L
24 Cheshire Academy 345.54 DSQ S
19 Brookfield 386.1 DSQ L
28 Danbury 406.07 DSQ L
21 Bethel DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Southington
Team Score: 278.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Nick Jacobs 23.86 21.76 45.62
81 Matt Jacobs 23.80 22.12 45.92
21 Andrew Jacobs 23.91 22.22 46.13
45 Caleb Richert 23.74 22.58 46.32
33 Andrew Dumais 24.02 22.69 46.71
57 Gavin Crowley 25.13 23.09 48.22
108 Jake McPhail 32.55 30.65 63.2
99 Andrew Wong 32.82 32.51 65.33
90 Josh Beal 52.98 34.99 87.97
69 Kyle Fralley 27.00 DNF 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 282.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Declan McNamara 22.81 21.41 44.22
20 Jakob Robinson 23.31 21.45 44.76
44 Alexander Bornstein 24.56 23.40 47.96
68 Eliot Hynes 24.95 23.45 48.4
56 Joseph Pastore 24.79 23.95 48.74
89 Owen Cherner 25.31 23.49 48.8
98 William McNeill 27.14 26.15 53.29
80 Steffan Labuschagne 27.31 26.75 54.06
8 Luke Faillaci DNF 23.49 0
107 Alexander Holder DNF 27.60 0
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 286.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
37 Robert Donnellan 23.76 22.19 45.95
25 Matt Sisca 24.54 22.53 47.07
13 Christian Bastek 24.55 22.53 47.08
61 Matthew Jester 24.45 23.25 47.7
49 Christopher Tella 24.79 23.04 47.83
85 William Clemens 26.47 24.48 50.95
73 Hunter Gruenstrass 26.43 25.88 52.31
94 Jaden Kennedy 27.86 24.89 52.75
112 Thomas Schwartz 27.03 26.34 53.37
103 Richard Santarosa 27.84 26.31 54.15
4.) Weston
Team Score: 291.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Chris Amato 23.43 22.01 45.44
47 Tristan Meccay 24.49 22.66 47.15
59 Gabe Toth 24.79 23.48 48.27
35 Grant Hoffman 25.28 24.11 49.39
71 Jake Derene 25.32 24.35 49.67
83 Jack Minkowitz 26.62 25.24 51.86
101 Aaron Miller 28.57 26.44 55.01
11 Doug Phillips 32.31 23.14 55.45
110 Sam Theriault 29.11 26.97 56.08
92 Lev Rubin 34.98 25.69 60.67
5.) Hand
Team Score: 300.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Dan Wehrle 23.50 21.86 45.36
16 Mick Wehrle 24.50 22.12 46.62
40 David Ginsburg 24.56 24.91 49.47
28 Tom Swank 25.78 25.03 50.81
64 Finn Sheehan 26.63 26.58 53.21
106 Brendan Walsh 28.14 26.55 54.69
76 Conner Quinn 28.90 28.25 57.15
52 Justin Earle 26.79 30.68 57.47
97 Dan Baker 30.16 30.18 60.34
88 Hayden Pavlovic 29.17 DNS 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 315.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Aidan Babineau 25.35 24.45 49.8
36 Kai Vestergaard 26.02 25.10 51.12
24 Graham Cotthaus 26.56 24.81 51.37
60 Sam Valigorsky 27.44 26.25 53.69
48 Reed Cotthaus 27.59 26.11 53.7
93 Kyle Feldman 28.81 26.62 55.43
102 Nicholas Bassett 30.60 28.87 59.47
72 Derek Mitlehner 30.97 29.13 60.1
84 Zachary Desmarais 29.92 30.39 60.31
111 Ryan Martin 32.18 31.06 63.24
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 322.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Scott Candee 24.81 23.08 47.89
26 Christian Perry 26.91 25.64 52.55
1 Dakota Koopmann 27.41 27.78 55.19
50 Reed Cooper 27.89 27.30 55.19
38 Thomas D'Amaro 28.72 26.65 55.37
62 Owen Miller 28.78 27.56 56.34
95 Jan Schneider 33.63 33.62 67.25
74 Filip Drabczynski 33.48 34.41 67.89
104 Avery Kessler 36.44 36.91 73.35
86 Max Monson 30.45 DNF 0
8.) Amity
Team Score: 334.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
27 "Fortin 26.78 25.61 52.39
39 "Haiday 27.29 26.10 53.39
51 "You 27.84 26.60 54.44
2 "Koorejian 27.45 27.36 54.81
63 "Jurzyk 27.85 27.96 55.81
96 "Fortin 32.57 31.05 63.62
75 "Russ 36.03 34.60 70.63
15 "Beltz 26.80 DNF 0
87 "Hoddinott DNS 34.23 0
105 "Young DNS DNS 0
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 343.46
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Lockwood, Nicholas 25.42 24.49 49.91
46 Mann, Ty 29.28 26.32 55.6
70 Jauchler, Stephen 29.35 27.66 57.01
58 Bates, Zack 30.41 28.99 59.4
10 Constantinescu, Toma 32.93 27.31 60.24
91 Simonetta, Evan 30.65 30.65 61.3
82 Giardina, Giacomo 31.75 31.10 62.85
100 Bellair, Connor 33.55 33.48 67.03
34 Hick, Colby DNF 28.87 0
109 Nyberg, Christian 33.18 DNS 0
10.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 345.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Dylan Jia 24.60 26.08 50.68
5 Jameson Hardy 26.84 25.61 52.45
29 Wyatt Carr 28.10 29.97 58.07
41 Mitchell Hardy 30.05 29.39 59.44
53 Samyuth Sagi 31.09 30.50 61.59
65 Jerry Yu 32.55 30.76 63.31
77 Evan Li 33.26 33.48 66.74
11.) Brookfield
Team Score: 386.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 JACK MIX 27.46 26.04 53.5
19 JULIA LESLIE 29.08 29.08 58.16
79 PETER HAFKEMEYER 31.54 29.27 60.81
31 GREG FRIEDMAN 33.58 31.80 65.38
43 ZAEN QUAISAR 37.20 35.66 72.86
67 CHRIS ESNEAULT 37.93 37.46 75.39
55 LOGAN LAMONT 39.03 37.20 76.23
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 406.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
18 Ryan DiLillo 29.25 27.17 56.42
30 Alek Czereszkiewicz 31.66 31.25 62.91
42 Eryk Dobkowski 32.05 31.35 63.4
54 Declan Jakobson 35.28 35.60 70.88
66 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 36.95 35.70 72.65
78 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 40.59 39.22 79.81
6 Connor Hefferon 31.53 DNS 0
13.) Bethel
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Kaden Sindorf 29.78 29.07 58.85

JV Scores

1.) Weston
Team Score: 211.21
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
119 Jonah Hariton 25.52 23.65 49.17
127 Ben Wilder 28.23 24.96 53.19
143 Ryan Beranek 28.35 25.38 53.73
135 Will Riley 28.97 26.15 55.12
157 Grayson Schottmuller 29.68 27.08 56.76
150 Pierce Joffe 31.13 26.80 57.93
168 Zander Walker 30.68 27.44 58.12
173 Nick Ferraro 33.16 28.42 61.58
163 Tom Story 33.22 28.40 61.62
178 Maximus Gitlin 36.25 32.35 68.6
183 Anthony Giannitti DNS DNS 0
186 Oliver Schiff DNS DNS 0
188 Lucas Minor DNS DNS 0
190 Matt Schreder DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 211.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
116 Luke D'Antonio 27.13 23.83 50.96
133 Kai Mahoney 27.62 23.97 51.59
141 Jonathan Green 28.01 25.48 53.49
125 Christopher Hagele 29.43 25.78 55.21
167 Logan Holder 29.48 27.00 56.48
148 Gabe Guter 31.11 26.19 57.3
155 Bradford Alexander 31.26 26.88 58.14
161 Barrett Grant 32.19 27.74 59.93
172 Matthew Gallagher 32.34 29.39 61.73
177 Luke Hisiger 34.86 29.33 64.19
182 Jacob Lynne 36.27 29.81 66.08
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 220.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
121 Grayson Tella 27.97 25.19 53.16
137 Luc Bordier 28.05 25.74 53.79
145 Matthew McCooe 29.86 26.50 56.36
129 Jacob Miller 30.87 25.90 56.77
152 Andrew Bailey 30.85 28.84 59.69
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 237.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
128 Aaron Cohen 31.93 27.04 58.97
136 Matthew Adkins 32.14 27.32 59.46
120 Davis Motl 31.33 28.28 59.61
144 Mark Peoples 31.76 27.99 59.75
158 Christopher Tobias 32.55 28.05 60.6
164 Jacob Fishman 33.94 28.83 62.77
151 Colin O'Doherty 34.47 29.87 64.34
5.) Hand
Team Score: 238.83
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
140 Shaun Henneberry 30.35 26.82 57.17
147 William Bazenas 31.16 26.66 57.82
160 Evan Landau 32.90 28.49 61.39
171 Cyrus Faruqi 33.07 29.38 62.45
132 Wyatt Marcous 34.87 27.82 62.69
166 Rhett Newton 35.43 29.97 65.4
181 Max Mueller 35.05 31.72 66.77
154 Seth Sweitzer 35.91 30.88 66.79
184 Max Sinofsky 38.17 32.33 70.5
176 Sam Wheeler 39.97 37.95 77.92
187 Gavin Jorens 51.80 33.12 84.92
115 Lucas Vest DNS DNS 0
124 John de Chabert DNS DNS 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 270.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
118 Pepe, Lorenzo 33.37 28.98 62.35
126 O'Donnell, gavin 37.49 30.59 68.08
134 Hill, Jonathan 38.56 30.58 69.14
156 May, Logan 37.31 33.69 71
149 whitright, Joey 42.73 36.92 79.65
162 Iyer, Rahul 46.50 43.14 89.64
142 Isaacson, Sam DNS DNF 0
7.) Amity
Team Score: 277.39
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
131 "Tassiello 35.92 31.03 66.95
139 "Fournier 36.24 31.92 68.16
123 "Todeasa 35.82 33.09 68.91
114 "Donovan 36.94 36.43 73.37
8.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
113 Samuel Wizda 33.10 31.05 64.15
122 Luke Vechiarelli 35.07 31.30 66.37
130 Robert Hebner DNS DNS 0
138 Philip Bard DNS DNS 0