Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 307.79 235.2 L
54 Southington 315.95 DSQ L
63 Weston 317.07 DSQ S
44 Hand 319.37 DSQ S
40 Greenwich 319.74 253.41 L
18 Barlow 349.51 295.87 S
16 Amity 363.37 289.91 L
38 Glastonbury 368.72 277.84 L
27 Cheshire 374.45 DSQ L
29 Danbury 417.64 DSQ L
61 Westhill DSQ DSQ L
25 Cheshire Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 307.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Lauren Tsai 24.61 25.36 49.97
314 Riley Peters 24.85 25.50 50.35
326 Isabel Redrup 25.10 25.54 50.64
338 Julia Bragg 25.15 25.66 50.81
386 Shea Coughlin 24.51 27.47 51.98
350 Echo Nielsen 26.41 27.63 54.04
362 Grace Bucci 27.75 28.44 56.19
397 Chelsea Schwartz 29.07 28.08 57.15
374 Sierra Gundersen 30.35 30.58 60.93
407 Lily Faillaci 31.37 30.35 61.72
2.) Southington
Team Score: 315.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Grace Mahmood 23.95 25.50 49.45
336 Faith Richert 25.84 24.90 50.74
324 Astrid Lorenzen 25.59 25.45 51.04
372 Bailey Baclaski 25.77 26.74 52.51
348 Ann Hayes 25.70 26.95 52.65
360 Emily Forcade 29.66 29.90 59.56
405 Alexa Chaltas 35.61 35.12 70.73
384 Marlee Susca 36.01 35.33 71.34
415 Lauren Nadeau 42.38 41.79 84.17
395 Ali Bruce 40.86 44.79 85.65
3.) Weston
Team Score: 317.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Lauren Harris 23.58 24.61 48.19
321 Emma Nelson 23.96 24.93 48.89
333 Julia Ann Gregory 25.07 25.57 50.64
345 Ryan Delaney 27.57 27.85 55.42
357 Haley Bailleux 27.79 28.81 56.6
369 Nicole Prackup 29.11 28.22 57.33
392 Zoë Saldinger 30.47 30.94 61.41
381 Caroline Gluck 32.03 32.01 64.04
412 Sophie Van Koppen 33.24 33.27 66.51
402 Claire Samson 35.40 31.28 66.68
4.) Hand
Team Score: 319.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Katharine Barrett 24.47 25.50 49.97
322 Emilie Waters 24.97 25.81 50.78
334 Ella Ginsburg 26.31 26.50 52.81
358 Grace Vest 27.18 27.62 54.8
370 Madison Rotermund 26.97 28.44 55.41
346 Karen Newton 28.01 27.59 55.6
382 Isabelle Vagell 28.56 28.96 57.52
403 Alex Fischer 30.49 30.28 60.77
393 Jackie Odyniec 32.56 30.54 63.1
413 Tai Sanders 37.29 34.08 71.37
5.) Greenwich
Team Score: 319.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Sophia Bastek 23.11 24.35 47.46
319 Victoria Glaser 26.20 23.75 49.95
331 Eleanor Ybarra 26.73 27.31 54.04
355 Mary McCooe 27.45 27.89 55.34
343 Sloane Loveless 28.11 28.20 56.31
367 Caitlyn Hone 28.34 28.30 56.64
391 Nicole Walko 29.51 29.03 58.54
411 Grace Turner 32.72 29.88 62.6
401 Kayla Johnson DNS DNS 0
379 Lynn Campbell DNS DNS 0
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 349.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
325 Becca Candee 24.55 25.29 49.84
301 Katelyn Kuczmarski 27.74 26.22 53.96
337 Miah Cooper 27.65 28.20 55.85
373 Maya Gustavson 30.99 30.70 61.69
349 Eva Fenningdorf 31.30 30.56 61.86
396 Allison Schuldt 33.07 33.24 66.31
385 Chloe Schwarz 33.47 32.90 66.37
406 Olivia Parcells 35.07 34.23 69.3
313 Madigan Stichter DNF 26.99 0
361 Issabella Merrill DNF 31.54 0
7.) Amity
Team Score: 363.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Katelyn Blake 26.24 26.74 52.98
323 Natalie Prinz 28.41 27.93 56.34
335 Arianna Pargen 28.96 29.95 58.91
359 Audrey Marin 31.16 30.00 61.16
404 Lizzy Buckley 33.91 32.61 66.52
394 Abi Sauberman 34.05 33.41 67.46
414 Katie Schatz 34.38 34.20 68.58
371 Becky Beloin 35.66 34.13 69.79
347 Ella Marin 33.51 41.27 74.78
383 Ava Gross 33.48 DSQ 0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 368.72
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Kathryn Murphy 28.12 28.50 56.62
305 Amanda Carlino 30.61 28.51 59.12
329 Mia Thompson 31.53 30.04 61.57
341 Molly Cohen 31.83 30.82 62.65
377 Hannah Breiner 31.37 32.39 63.76
353 Hannah Rossman 33.58 31.42 65
399 Riley Girard 34.14 33.71 67.85
365 Julia Paperny 34.74 33.20 67.94
409 Aliya Babineau 35.25 36.41 71.66
389 Madison Neulander DSQ 36.06 0
9.) Cheshire
Team Score: 374.45
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 DePalma, Julia 28.32 28.24 56.56
306 Johnson, grace 31.51 29.06 60.57
330 Constantinescu, Sofia 30.83 31.26 62.09
342 Weinstein, Julia 31.90 30.37 62.27
354 Kochol, Olivia 33.06 32.25 65.31
366 Salsman, Isabella 33.64 34.01 67.65
378 Esposito, Erin 37.17 36.33 73.5
400 Whitright, Jennifer 38.60 36.92 75.52
410 McConnell, Tess 40.84 38.84 79.68
390 Telese, Gabriella 37.15 DNS 0
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 417.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Emily Halas 30.19 31.04 61.23
304 Hailey Busse 34.69 31.92 66.61
328 Shayenne Tomasik 33.28 33.72 67
340 Harley Hodge 36.23 34.82 71.05
352 Alexa Trimandilis 37.42 37.80 75.22
364 Grace Dyckman 38.49 38.04 76.53
376 Savannah Dorsch 42.50 40.55 83.05
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Danya Taub DNS DNS 0
315 Lily Carrol DNS DNS 0
327 Shannon Gerbert DNS DNS 0
339 Julia Reilly DNS DNS 0
351 Skylar Rubin DNS DNS 0
363 Shaina Bond DNS DNS 0
375 Eve Laforte DNS DNS 0
387 Alex Lazo DNS DNS 0
398 Ashley Shapiro DNS DNS 0
408 Alexandra Deren DNS DNS 0
12.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
320 Fabi McLeod 27.84 28.88 56.72
332 Annsley Martin 30.94 30.61 61.55
356 Carly Bergeron 31.90 31.64 63.54
344 Gia Knight 32.58 31.67 64.25
368 Sahana Long 40.43 38.19 78.62
308 Amara Sorosiak DSQ 31.42 0

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 235.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
427 Arden Grant 28.18 29.08 57.26
453 Alex Schuster 28.35 30.45 58.8
417 Kathryn Bucci 28.56 30.47 59.03
445 Kiley McNamara 28.64 31.47 60.11
437 Lexi Schibli 30.46 29.70 60.16
460 Emily Buonocore 29.73 30.50 60.23
466 Lindsey Sierakowski 29.52 31.34 60.86
482 Audrey Conte 30.90 32.53 63.43
474 Andrea Murphy 30.24 33.83 64.07
470 Cassidy Kepcher 30.75 34.33 65.08
478 Caitlin Andrews 30.98 DNF 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 253.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Arabella Allen 29.31 32.44 61.75
431 Fiona Glass 30.02 32.21 62.23
440 Katherine Slusarz 31.47 32.73 64.2
448 Taylor Pratt 30.87 34.36 65.23
456 Giselle Cook 32.72 33.17 65.89
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 277.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
419 Abigail McKinney 31.36 35.14 66.5
462 Rachel Mondschein 33.77 36.12 69.89
447 Ruby Toolan 33.62 36.70 70.32
455 Emma Scott 33.34 37.79 71.13
429 Ashley Waltz 32.29 38.88 71.17
472 Shannon Flock 35.67 38.06 73.73
439 Ella McKee 39.50 35.97 75.47
468 Cathy Johnson 36.83 41.33 78.16
4.) Amity
Team Score: 289.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
424 Carly Ryan 31.16 36.44 67.6
458 Olivia Frankiewicz 32.59 36.58 69.17
434 Charlotte Lindskog 36.09 36.94 73.03
464 Emma Beloin 37.29 42.82 80.11
443 Alexandra Hurlburt 39.04 44.40 83.44
451 Josephine Querker 40.35 43.44 83.79
469 Lily Koorejian DNS DNS 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 295.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
436 Piper Gilbert 32.23 36.50 68.73
416 Tegan Klein 32.26 37.14 69.4
426 Anya Gorder 35.80 40.02 75.82
444 Victoria Chomik 37.43 44.49 81.92
452 Isabelle Bard DNS DNS 0
459 Samantha Kane DNS DNS 0
465 Emillie Tenore DNS DNS 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Ingerson, Elizabeth 34.24 38.15 72.39
430 Telese, Emelia 36.48 45.38 81.86
7.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
423 Lindsay Rubino 31.41 39.22 70.63
433 Jane Merkle-Scotland 38.64 48.20 86.84
8.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
425 Ellie Lewicki DNS DNS 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Olivia Locker DNS DNS 0
428 Amanda Faubel DNS DNS 0
438 Marley Schweber DNS DNS 0
446 Olivia Berni DNS DNS 0
454 Cassandra Culhane DNS DNS 0
461 Avery Burns DNS DNS 0
10.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 AJ Sollinger 28.95 31.39 60.34
441 Ava Poulopoulos 35.73 42.72 78.45
449 Victoria Simon 39.28 43.12 82.4
432 Taylor Slow DNF 34.20 0
457 Emily Xu DNS DNS 0
463 Sophia Eriksson DNS DNS 0