Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 307.79 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 334.25 DSQ L
44 Hand 342.69 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 375.51 DSQ L
16 Amity 401.87 DSQ L
18 Barlow DSQ DSQ S
25 Cheshire Academy DSQ DSQ S
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
29 Danbury DSQ DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L
61 Westhill DSQ DSQ L
63 Weston DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 307.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Lauren Tsai 24.61 25.36 49.97
314 Riley Peters 24.85 25.50 50.35
326 Isabel Redrup 25.10 25.54 50.64
338 Julia Bragg 25.15 25.66 50.81
386 Shea Coughlin 24.51 27.47 51.98
350 Echo Nielsen 26.41 27.63 54.04
362 Grace Bucci 27.75 28.44 56.19
397 Chelsea Schwartz 29.07 28.08 57.15
417 Kathryn Bucci 28.56 30.47 59.03
407 Lily Faillaci 31.37 30.35 61.72
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 334.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Sophia Bastek 23.11 24.35 47.46
331 Eleanor Ybarra 26.73 27.31 54.04
355 Mary McCooe 27.45 27.89 55.34
367 Caitlyn Hone 28.34 28.30 56.64
391 Nicole Walko 29.51 29.03 58.54
431 Fiona Glass 30.02 32.21 62.23
411 Grace Turner 32.72 29.88 62.6
440 Katherine Slusarz 31.47 32.73 64.2
456 Giselle Cook 32.72 33.17 65.89
401 Kayla Johnson DNS DNS 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 342.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
322 Emilie Waters 24.97 25.81 50.78
334 Ella Ginsburg 26.31 26.50 52.81
358 Grace Vest 27.18 27.62 54.8
370 Madison Rotermund 26.97 28.44 55.41
382 Isabelle Vagell 28.56 28.96 57.52
413 Tai Sanders 37.29 34.08 71.37
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 375.51
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Kathryn Murphy 28.12 28.50 56.62
305 Amanda Carlino 30.61 28.51 59.12
329 Mia Thompson 31.53 30.04 61.57
377 Hannah Breiner 31.37 32.39 63.76
419 Abigail McKinney 31.36 35.14 66.5
365 Julia Paperny 34.74 33.20 67.94
429 Ashley Waltz 32.29 38.88 71.17
409 Aliya Babineau 35.25 36.41 71.66
439 Ella McKee 39.50 35.97 75.47
389 Madison Neulander DSQ 36.06 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 401.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Natalie Prinz 28.41 27.93 56.34
404 Lizzy Buckley 33.91 32.61 66.52
394 Abi Sauberman 34.05 33.41 67.46
424 Carly Ryan 31.16 36.44 67.6
458 Olivia Frankiewicz 32.59 36.58 69.17
347 Ella Marin 33.51 41.27 74.78
443 Alexandra Hurlburt 39.04 44.40 83.44
451 Josephine Querker 40.35 43.44 83.79
6.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
337 Miah Cooper 27.65 28.20 55.85
373 Maya Gustavson 30.99 30.70 61.69
406 Olivia Parcells 35.07 34.23 69.3
416 Tegan Klein 32.26 37.14 69.4
444 Victoria Chomik 37.43 44.49 81.92
313 Madigan Stichter DNF 26.99 0
361 Issabella Merrill DNF 31.54 0
465 Emillie Tenore DNS DNS 0
7.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
332 Annsley Martin 30.94 30.61 61.55
344 Gia Knight 32.58 31.67 64.25
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
318 DePalma, Julia 28.32 28.24 56.56
354 Kochol, Olivia 33.06 32.25 65.31
420 Ingerson, Elizabeth 34.24 38.15 72.39
378 Esposito, Erin 37.17 36.33 73.5
430 Telese, Emelia 36.48 45.38 81.86
390 Telese, Gabriella 37.15 DNS 0
9.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Emily Halas 30.19 31.04 61.23
304 Hailey Busse 34.69 31.92 66.61
328 Shayenne Tomasik 33.28 33.72 67
352 Alexa Trimandilis 37.42 37.80 75.22
10.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
336 Faith Richert 25.84 24.90 50.74
360 Emily Forcade 29.66 29.90 59.56
384 Marlee Susca 36.01 35.33 71.34
415 Lauren Nadeau 42.38 41.79 84.17
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Danya Taub DNS DNS 0
315 Lily Carrol DNS DNS 0
339 Julia Reilly DNS DNS 0
351 Skylar Rubin DNS DNS 0
363 Shaina Bond DNS DNS 0
375 Eve Laforte DNS DNS 0
398 Ashley Shapiro DNS DNS 0
408 Alexandra Deren DNS DNS 0
418 Olivia Locker DNS DNS 0
428 Amanda Faubel DNS DNS 0
12.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
321 Emma Nelson 23.96 24.93 48.89
345 Ryan Delaney 27.57 27.85 55.42
381 Caroline Gluck 32.03 32.01 64.04
402 Claire Samson 35.40 31.28 66.68
449 Victoria Simon 39.28 43.12 82.4
463 Sophia Eriksson DNS DNS 0
457 Emily Xu DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
462 Rachel Mondschein 33.77 36.12 69.89
455 Emma Scott 33.34 37.79 71.13
468 Cathy Johnson 36.83 41.33 78.16
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
453 Alex Schuster 28.35 30.45 58.8
445 Kiley McNamara 28.64 31.47 60.11
460 Emily Buonocore 29.73 30.50 60.23
3.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
438 Marley Schweber DNS DNS 0
454 Cassandra Culhane DNS DNS 0