Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
86 Independent Team 312.34 DSQ S
33 Fairfield 316.54 229.99 L
56 Staples 327.94 247.18 L
40 Greenwich 329.76 252.1 L
31 Darien 337.83 270.26 L
46 Hopkins 347.27 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 351.3 271.9 L
16 Amity 373.15 311.95 L
47 Lauralton Hall 380.74 DSQ S
25 Cheshire Academy DSQ DSQ S
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ L
58 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Independent Team
Team Score: 312.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Grace Mahmood 24.42 26.15 50.57
367 Nancy Gfeller 24.75 26.65 51.4
327 Astrid Lorenzen 25.05 26.50 51.55
341 Bailey Baclaski 25.34 26.61 51.95
380 Kaila Hendron 25.04 27.06 52.1
354 Ann Hayes 26.45 28.32 54.77
402 Fiona Lorenzen 29.02 31.51 60.53
392 Kailyn McMinn 35.20 37.02 72.22
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 316.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
361 Emma Laurion 24.53 26.11 50.64
398 Michaela King 25.58 27.38 52.96
335 Ava Amuso 25.60 27.37 52.97
348 Heather Clarke 25.37 27.93 53.3
307 Samantha Galluzzo 25.95 27.37 53.32
374 Matilda Nichols 25.51 27.84 53.35
408 Rosey Mayer 26.42 28.52 54.94
386 Kiera Laurion 26.91 28.40 55.31
417 Lyla Denny 27.03 29.43 56.46
321 Erin McHugh 23.60 DNF 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 327.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Hayley Buckman 24.88 26.63 51.51
322 Emma Nahon 25.71 27.91 53.62
336 Isabelle Gerrard 26.48 27.72 54.2
349 Isabelle Nahon 26.70 28.86 55.56
362 Katherine Smith 27.30 28.81 56.11
375 Sophie Mulhern 27.23 29.71 56.94
399 Emmy Bassler 28.82 31.77 60.59
387 Teagan Church 28.90 32.14 61.04
418 Abiagail Logan 30.81 32.83 63.64
409 Ali Chodash 30.95 DSQ 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 329.76
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Sophia Bastek 23.32 24.74 48.06
332 Eleanor Ybarra 25.41 28.06 53.47
318 Caitlyn Hone 26.83 28.00 54.83
384 Shea Norris 27.10 29.46 56.56
346 Mary McCooe 27.70 29.58 57.28
359 Ines Allen 28.92 30.64 59.56
372 Nicole Walko 30.56 30.85 61.41
406 Grace Turner 29.98 32.32 62.3
396 Piper Loveless 29.72 32.65 62.37
415 Mckenzie Johnson 30.75 34.62 65.37
5.) Darien
Team Score: 337.83
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Samantha Lindell 23.82 25.12 48.94
320 Katie Lane 25.45 27.52 52.97
334 Morgan Lindell 25.96 27.75 53.71
347 Avery Lane 27.72 30.17 57.89
373 Lauren LaJaunie 30.08 30.90 60.98
385 Angie Dallemule 30.83 32.51 63.34
397 Addison Davis 31.04 34.33 65.37
416 Blayke Burns 32.46 35.71 68.17
407 Jasmine Shtufaj 32.98 36.52 69.5
360 Ashley Anderson 27.86 DSQ 0
6.) Hopkins
Team Score: 347.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Erin Kelleher 24.69 25.57 50.26
329 Sydney Matthews 27.45 29.10 56.55
369 Aanya Panyadahundi 28.44 30.81 59.25
343 Grace Rhatigan 28.57 31.29 59.86
413 Sophie Denny 28.68 31.76 60.44
356 Cornelia Streeter 29.03 31.88 60.91
394 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 30.95 34.16 65.11
382 Rayane Taroua 31.73 34.43 66.16
404 Diana Isaacs 31.63 35.06 66.69
301 Katherine Takoudes 27.39 DSQ 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 351.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
302 Jenevieve Peterson 26.42 28.10 54.52
316 Kathryn Murphy 27.11 28.39 55.5
344 Lauren Carlino 28.19 30.64 58.83
330 Amanda Carlino 28.74 30.98 59.72
357 Hannah Breiner 29.46 31.63 61.09
370 Sara Wertsching 29.80 31.84 61.64
383 Mia Thompson 30.07 32.95 63.02
405 Ashley Waltz 32.20 35.93 68.13
395 Julia Paperny 33.03 36.26 69.29
414 Madison Neulander 38.28 35.23 73.51
8.) Amity
Team Score: 373.15
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Natalie Prinz 27.57 28.69 56.26
325 Ella Marin 29.62 30.98 60.6
339 Sydney Cohen 30.28 31.67 61.95
352 Lizzy Buckley 30.56 32.09 62.65
365 Emma Marsh 31.73 33.77 65.5
378 Abi Sauberman 32.30 33.89 66.19
401 Olivia Frankiewicz 31.48 34.74 66.22
390 Carly Ryan 28.70 38.99 67.69
411 Alexandra Hurlburt 44.16 47.14 91.3
Camila Mowerman DNS DNS 0
9.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 380.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Caleigh Peloso 26.07 27.97 54.04
324 Claire Bolash 30.75 32.07 62.82
389 Mairead Siemer 30.81 32.83 63.64
338 Catherine White 31.27 32.89 64.16
364 Catherine Carolan 32.10 34.88 66.98
351 Lily Koerner 31.21 37.89 69.1
377 Chloe Berry 35.67 35.99 71.66
400 Kallie Horan 38.96 41.53 80.49
419 Colette Burke 48.31 53.68 101.99
410 Katherine "Kate" Harding DSQ 33.40 0
10.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Annsley Martin 27.44 28.87 56.31
333 Gia Knight 29.15 31.75 60.9
319 Amy Gibson 38.62 43.30 81.92
11.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 DePalma, Julia 28.93 31.37 60.3
317 Kochol, Olivia 30.22 30.91 61.13
358 Ingerson, Elizabeth 31.83 35.60 67.43
345 Telese, Gabriella 35.27 35.79 71.06
331 Esposito, Erin DNS DNS 0
371 Telese, Emelia DNS DNS 0
12.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Hilary Quisenberry 29.35 31.13 60.48
326 Alexa Scott 30.12 32.79 62.91
366 Jen Austin 35.69 40.47 76.16
340 Emma Klinzmann DNS DNS 0
353 Olivia Gibson DNS DNS 0
379 Jillian Beliveau 35.33 DSQ 0
391 Katherine Rozhek DNS DNS 0
13.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Phoebe Kurth 23.93 25.79 49.72
337 Pearse Connell 27.09 28.25 55.34
323 Harper Boege 30.60 32.08 62.68
363 Tema Wagner 32.22 35.44 67.66
376 McLain Boege 32.03 35.70 67.73
388 Annabelle Kremens DNS DNS 0
350 Evelyn Boris DSQ 31.61 0
14.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Hannah Smick 24.75 25.80 50.55
328 Paxton Beladino 26.75 28.77 55.52
342 Julia Paine 29.27 31.86 61.13
355 Natalie Fuhr 32.40 34.43 66.83
368 Lisette Jimenez 32.65 35.23 67.88
393 Evelyn Bradley DNS DNS 0
381 Rory McCarthy DNF 31.48 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 229.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
426 Emilia Dejounge 25.99 28.44 54.43
434 Ali Nye 26.68 30.88 57.56
463 Caitlin Chartier 26.43 31.79 58.22
484 Mikaela Montanaro 28.26 31.52 59.78
457 Gracie McEldowney 27.76 32.03 59.79
442 Miranda Broad 27.87 32.12 59.99
473 Emma Montero 28.51 31.78 60.29
496 Alessandra Grambs 28.43 32.13 60.56
477 Page Grenier 28.46 32.73 61.19
450 Hayden Mattus 28.36 32.86 61.22
468 Elizabeth Crager 28.99 32.34 61.33
481 Jessica Finnerty 28.49 33.15 61.64
487 Abby Upton 29.15 32.57 61.72
493 Ella Rothberg 28.26 33.86 62.12
502 Julia Minogue 29.54 33.73 63.27
498 Sophie Compton 29.02 34.58 63.6
500 Madeline DePiano 29.62 34.15 63.77
490 Maeve McMullan 29.77 34.62 64.39
504 Sophia Minogue 30.83 37.53 68.36
506 Catherine Tweedy 30.71 38.19 68.9
508 Madeline Baker 33.47 36.26 69.73
2.) Staples
Team Score: 247.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
427 Maddy Tansley 28.82 31.98 60.8
458 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 28.43 33.12 61.55
435 Caitlin Germishuys 28.54 33.21 61.75
451 Alice Fielding 28.78 34.30 63.08
443 Meredith Mulhern 30.13 34.86 64.99
464 Amanda Braverman 30.88 34.82 65.7
485 Emmy Marcus 31.10 34.86 65.96
491 Lila Botur 31.43 35.54 66.97
488 Savannah Schaefer 31.16 36.52 67.68
474 Isabelle Katz 30.55 37.54 68.09
478 Evelyn Anvari 31.73 36.64 68.37
482 Zoe Julien 31.82 37.32 69.14
497 Sophia Kessler 33.95 38.36 72.31
494 Allison Gillman 31.35 44.53 75.88
469 Olivia Marshall 30.79 DNF 0
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 252.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
440 Kayla Johnson 27.13 30.90 58.03
432 Giselle Cook 28.60 33.43 62.03
424 Katherine Slusarz 29.27 34.80 64.07
461 Morgan Kennedy 31.42 36.55 67.97
448 Bridget Carriello 32.30 37.37 69.67
455 Carolina Serrao 33.70 36.87 70.57
4.) Darien
Team Score: 270.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
480 Emma Morris 29.47 35.29 64.76
425 Amy Watkins 30.54 36.63 67.17
433 Stephanie Mirsky 31.71 35.48 67.19
441 Charlyze Covello 33.38 37.76 71.14
449 Lily Johnston 34.05 38.20 72.25
472 Rachel Grandis 33.41 39.28 72.69
467 Alexandra Morris 35.29 39.09 74.38
476 Peyton Straubel 37.21 42.96 80.17
462 Sophie Hermes 37.95 42.37 80.32
456 Britney Lavecchia 39.12 46.09 85.21
483 Katherine McTigue DNF 45.12 0
486 Jillian Giordano DNF 43.46 0
489 Morgan O'Neil DNS DNS 0
492 Anna Seymour DNS DNS 0
495 Eliza Spain DNS DNS 0
5.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 271.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
423 Claire Culliton 30.74 35.24 65.98
431 Rachel Mondschein 31.64 36.07 67.71
447 Cathy Johnson 32.01 36.44 68.45
460 Ella McKee 32.53 37.23 69.76
466 Emma Scott 32.34 37.80 70.14
475 Alexandra Bedard 38.33 43.11 81.44
479 Kelsey Kirshen 40.97 44.65 85.62
454 Aliya Babineau 33.86 80.13 113.99
439 Abigail McKinney 31.23 DSQ 0
471 Kelly Kaelin 32.26 DNF 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 311.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
429 Maddie Key 29.01 34.63 63.64
445 Marissa Urda 33.65 40.45 74.1
437 Samantha Cantalupo 35.78 48.15 83.93
420 Josephine Querker 44.96 45.32 90.28
453 Katelyn Losty 48.65 58.05 106.7
7.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 Sofia Karatzas 29.68 34.28 63.96
430 Catherine Dwyer 35.94 39.76 75.7
438 Talia Chang DNF 50.38 0
8.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
428 Shannon Green 44.37 52.74 97.11
436 Madison Greenspan 49.49 DSQ 0