Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 269.49 201.25 L
56 Staples 274.32 200.18 L
40 Greenwich 283.48 218.31 L
31 Darien 288.34 DSQ L
44 Hand 288.79 DSQ S
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 289.14 244.05 L
38 Glastonbury 294.16 DSQ L
63 Weston 294.66 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 303.82 DSQ S
16 Amity 314.1 DSQ L
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
27 Cheshire DSQ DSQ L
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ L
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L
89 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 269.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
363 Riley Peters 21.04 22.29 43.33
333 Isabel Redrup 20.84 22.52 43.36
348 Julia Bragg 21.13 22.96 44.09
317 Jillian Pastore 21.43 23.16 44.59
301 Lauren Tsai 23.04 23.81 46.85
376 Echo Nielsen 22.55 24.72 47.27
400 Grace Bucci 22.54 25.29 47.83
410 Sophia Pomposello 22.88 25.89 48.77
420 Chelsea Schwartz 22.98 26.04 49.02
389 Hadley Drever 21.51 36.54 58.05
2.) Staples
Team Score: 274.32
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
341 Emma Nahon 20.97 23.26 44.23
310 Hayley Buckman 21.70 23.43 45.13
356 Sophie Mulhern 21.66 23.51 45.17
326 Isabelle Gerrard 22.23 23.66 45.89
383 Katherine Smith 22.45 24.27 46.72
370 Isabelle Nahon 22.83 24.35 47.18
395 Ali Chodash 22.97 25.50 48.47
416 Maddy Tansley 24.25 25.77 50.02
406 Teagan Church 23.77 26.31 50.08
426 Emmy Bassler 24.35 26.78 51.13
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 283.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Sophia Bastek 20.89 22.26 43.15
351 Shea Norris 22.26 24.09 46.35
320 Caitlyn Hone 22.60 24.07 46.67
379 Mary McCooe 23.45 24.98 48.43
336 Eleanor Ybarra 23.07 25.46 48.53
366 Kayla Johnson 23.30 27.05 50.35
391 Ines Allen DNS DNS 0
402 Nicole Walko 25.60 DNF 0
412 Piper Loveless DNS DNF 0
422 Giselle Cook 25.72 DSQ 0
4.) Darien
Team Score: 288.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Samantha Lindell 20.72 22.14 42.86
323 Katie Lane 22.02 24.10 46.12
353 Ashley Anderson 23.01 24.75 47.76
368 Avery Lane 23.35 25.41 48.76
381 Lauren LaJaunie 24.66 26.43 51.09
393 Morgan O'Neil 24.79 26.96 51.75
338 Emma Morris 25.01 27.22 52.23
404 Blayke Burns 26.29 26.98 53.27
414 Addison Davis 26.03 28.32 54.35
424 Rachel Grandis 28.13 30.20 58.33
5.) Hand
Team Score: 288.79
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Emilie Waters 20.36 22.12 42.48
327 Ella Ginsburg 21.81 23.66 45.47
342 Madison Rotermund 23.22 24.51 47.73
357 Grace Vest 23.05 24.71 47.76
417 Anna Flanagan 25.18 27.49 52.67
407 Walsh Gobleck 25.06 27.62 52.68
396 Erin Funk 25.19 27.72 52.91
384 Tai Sanders 25.64 27.32 52.96
371 Kathleen Tilton 23.34 DSQ 0
427 June Aarsen 27.90 DSQ 0
6.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 289.14
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Lauren Jacobs 20.55 21.92 42.47
339 Adrianna Morse 21.59 22.94 44.53
354 Anna Latta 22.89 24.30 47.19
369 Emily Falk 24.65 25.55 50.2
394 Katie Sheehan 25.27 26.96 52.23
382 Narayna Thind 25.25 27.27 52.52
415 Aliza Creel 27.07 29.15 56.22
405 Skye Nagashima 27.15 29.43 56.58
425 Lilly Waterman 30.56 34.33 64.89
324 Lindsey Abarzua 21.57 DNF 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 294.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
334 Amanda Carlino 22.74 24.01 46.75
318 Sara Wertsching 22.94 25.22 48.16
349 Lauren Carlino 23.16 25.12 48.28
302 Kathryn Murphy 23.08 26.00 49.08
364 Ashley Waltz 24.06 25.89 49.95
377 Mia Thompson 25.40 26.54 51.94
390 Julia Paperny 25.59 26.94 52.53
411 Cathy Johnson 26.11 27.73 53.84
421 Hannah Breiner 26.53 28.80 55.33
401 Aliya Babineau 27.53 29.01 56.54
8.) Weston
Team Score: 294.66
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Emma Nelson 20.37 21.78 42.15
322 Hayden Nelson 21.72 23.49 45.21
337 Ryan Delaney 23.26 24.76 48.02
352 Francesca Gardell 23.69 24.92 48.61
380 Claire Samson 26.28 28.48 54.76
392 Caroline Gluck 27.54 28.37 55.91
367 Addison Berch 27.41 29.16 56.57
413 Emily Xu 28.15 29.30 57.45
423 Sophia Eriksson 28.57 32.18 60.75
403 Florence Pianin DSQ 30.02 0
9.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 303.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Caleigh Peloso 22.64 24.19 46.83
328 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 23.88 25.46 49.34
343 Mairead Siemer 24.20 25.43 49.63
385 Katherine "Kate" Harding 25.23 27.18 52.41
372 Catherine White 25.14 27.43 52.57
358 Claire Bolash 25.51 27.53 53.04
397 Chloe Berry 26.47 29.95 56.42
408 Colette Burke 29.93 33.36 63.29
418 Kallie Horan 31.21 35.49 66.7
428 Hope Behmoiras 41.80 42.48 84.28
10.) Amity
Team Score: 314.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Natalie Prinz 23.64 24.96 48.6
344 Maddie Key 24.46 25.92 50.38
398 Abi Sauberman 25.48 27.04 52.52
373 Carly Ryan 26.15 27.59 53.74
386 Olivia Frankiewicz 26.65 27.78 54.43
409 Emma Marsh 25.81 28.62 54.43
359 Sydney Cohen 25.96 28.62 54.58
329 Ella Marin 26.87 28.71 55.58
419 Marissa Urda 27.81 31.27 59.08
429 Samantha Cantalupo 29.58 36.38 65.96
11.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Skye Anker 20.85 22.37 43.22
325 Macy Baker 22.46 23.65 46.11
12.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 DePalma, Julia 23.83 26.27 50.1
319 Kochol, Olivia 25.14 26.80 51.94
365 Esposito, Erin 26.90 28.50 55.4
350 Telese, Gabriella 27.05 28.84 55.89
335 Ingerson, Elizabeth 27.23 28.98 56.21
378 Telese, Emelia DNS DNS 0
13.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Alexa Scott 24.80 26.19 50.99
346 Hilary Quisenberry 24.95 26.94 51.89
331 Jillian Beliveau 28.41 31.55 59.96
361 Katherine Rozhek 31.11 DNF 0
375 Jen Austin DNS DNS 0
388 Olivia Gibson DNS DNS 0
399 Emma Klinzmann DNS DNS 0
14.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
321 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
15.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Faith Richert 19.86 21.16 41.02
330 Kylie Brino 22.60 24.26 46.86
345 Emily Forcade 25.17 26.41 51.58
387 Lauren Nadeau 28.21 30.31 58.52
360 Marlee Susca 29.42 32.08 61.5
374 Abigail LeBarron DNS DNS 0
16.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Devon Rose Teran 26.58 28.32 54.9
332 Alexandria Teran 33.21 35.29 68.5
347 Emma Ryan DNS DNS 0
362 Skarlit Abbenante DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 200.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
454 Abiagail Logan 23.78 25.69 49.47
445 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 24.46 25.44 49.9
436 Caitlin Germishuys 24.05 25.96 50.01
479 Olivia Marshall 24.32 26.48 50.8
497 Savannah Schaefer 24.64 28.03 52.67
493 Lila Botur 25.22 28.14 53.36
485 Zoe Julien 25.69 28.45 54.14
463 Morgan Skinner 26.08 28.87 54.95
472 Alice Fielding 26.61 28.47 55.08
507 Allison Gillman 27.43 30.59 58.02
505 Evelyn Anvari 27.98 30.10 58.08
503 Isabelle Katz 28.15 30.49 58.64
500 Sophia Kessler 25.96 DSQ 0
489 Emmy Marcus 25.21 DNF 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 201.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
458 Caroline Lasberg 23.17 25.39 48.56
430 Lily Faillaci 24.32 26.29 50.61
449 Kiley McNamara 24.27 26.62 50.89
486 Victoria Hyatt 25.02 26.17 51.19
467 Natalia Maxham 25.47 26.78 52.25
440 Shea Coughlin 25.24 28.29 53.53
481 Alex Schuster 26.08 29.26 55.34
490 Emily Fox 24.23 DNF 0
474 Emily Buonocore DNF 27.41 0
3.) Greenwich
Team Score: 218.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
451 Morgan Kennedy 25.70 27.28 52.98
442 Fiona Glass 26.22 27.83 54.05
469 Grace Turner 26.71 28.78 55.49
476 Mckenzie Johnson 27.14 28.65 55.79
432 Katherine Slusarz 26.58 29.91 56.49
483 Carolina Serrao 26.65 30.78 57.43
460 Bridget Carriello 28.16 30.27 58.43
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 244.05
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
444 Payton Ward 28.19 31.06 59.25
471 Isabella DeLeo 28.49 32.62 61.11
453 Helena Moroz 29.38 32.37 61.75
435 Hannah Nelson 28.65 33.29 61.94
462 Gabriela Moroz DNS 33.30 0
478 Shivaun Mathews DNS DNS 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
448 Alexandra Hurlburt 30.23 34.40 64.63
439 Camila Mowerman 34.33 36.32 70.65
457 Josephine Querker DNS DNS 0
6.) Darien
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
452 Alexandra Morris 26.72 27.42 54.14
443 Jasmine Shtufaj 27.98 29.72 57.7
434 Peyton Straubel 29.17 35.58 64.75
461 Jillian Giordano 29.19 DNF 0
470 Amy Watkins DNS DNS 0
477 Morgan Lindell DNS DNS 0
484 Charlyze Covello DNS DNS 0
488 Lily Johnston DNS DNS 0
492 Sophie Hermes DNS DNS 0
496 Stephanie Mirsky DNS DNS 0
499 Eliza Spain DNS DNS 0
502 Angie Dallemule DNS DNS 0
504 Britney Lavecchia DNS DNS 0
506 Katherine McTigue DNS DNS 0
508 Anna Seymour DNS DNS 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
441 Emma Scott 26.42 28.56 54.98
459 Abigail McKinney 28.62 30.33 58.95
431 Claire Culliton 29.65 31.12 60.77
450 Kelsey Kirshen 29.99 DNF 0
8.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
437 Cali Anselmo 27.07 29.54 56.61
446 Shawn Staak 28.62 32.49 61.11
455 Colby Earle 30.13 31.60 61.73
9.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
433 Victoria Simon DNS DNS 0