Race Standings - State Open Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 6 Chase Gulick Darien (Boys-L) 22.4 20.87 43.27
2 9 Mick Wehrle Hand (Boys-S) 22.79 21.7 44.49
3 22 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.75 21.76 44.51
4 61 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.01 21.74 44.75
5 37 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 23.28 21.5 44.78
6 10 William Kallman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 23.04 21.85 44.89
7 46 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.99 21.92 44.91
8 2 Ryan van Heyst Wilton (Boys-S) 23.15 21.92 45.07
9 25 Eliot Hynes Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24 21.89 45.89
10 24 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 23.92 22.29 46.21
11 1 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.75 22.63 46.38
12 79 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.13 22.39 46.52
13 49 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.08 22.64 46.72
14 47 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 24.26 22.65 46.91
15 52 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 24.34 22.82 47.16
16 50 Christopher Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.42 22.75 47.17
17 40 Cameron Shipman Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.27 23.18 47.45
18 23 Colin Minogue Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.76 22.84 47.6
19 11 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.18 22.69 47.87
20 41 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.87 23.51 48.38
21 67 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 24.83 23.8 48.63
22 27 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.68 23.07 48.75
23 108 Charles Hulina Staples (Boys-L) 25.42 23.41 48.83
24 92 Kiel Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 25.58 23.39 48.97
25 93 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 25.62 23.48 49.1
26 26 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.54 22.62 49.16
27 95 Matthew McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.63 23.87 49.5
28 72 Gabe Guter Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.69 23.83 49.52
29 85 Matteo Santulin Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 25.81 23.72 49.53
30 80 William Clemens Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.83 23.8 49.63
31 139 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.61 24.05 49.66
32 29 Evan C. Jurzyk Amity (Boys-L) 25.56 24.14 49.7
33 51 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-L) 26.21 23.53 49.74
34 87 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.3 24.59 49.89
35 113 Harrison Broad Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.06 24.29 50.35
36 138 Graham Reichhelm Staples (Boys-L) 26.18 24.46 50.64
37 5 Matt Sisca Greenwich (Boys-L) 29.24 21.55 50.79
38 102 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.28 24.79 51.07
39 96 Darryl Wang Darien (Boys-L) 26.68 24.58 51.26
40 43 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 25.95 25.33 51.28
41 57 Logan Holder Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.36 24.02 51.38
42 55 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 26.38 25.02 51.4
43 128 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.92 24.79 51.71
44 137 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 27 24.82 51.82
45 117 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.21 24.71 51.92
46 99 Hayden Pavlovic Hand (Boys-S) 26.49 25.84 52.33
47 110 Luc Bordier Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.37 26.02 52.39
48 132 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.95 25.64 52.59
49 145 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.97 25.71 52.68
50 74 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 27.3 25.45 52.75
51 70 Rafe Sconzo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 27.75 25.09 52.84
52 89 Luke Emmett Cassidy Amity (Boys-L) 27.39 25.62 53.01
53 146 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.6 25.52 53.12
54 143 Tyler Nash Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.21 25.01 53.22
55 71 Jacob Fishman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 28.1 25.28 53.38
56 115 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 28.23 25.7 53.93
57 126 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 27.92 26.14 54.06
58 116 Graham McLaughlin Glastonbury (Boys-L) 28.82 25.28 54.1
59 131 Mark Peoples Glastonbury (Boys-L) 28.67 26.64 55.31
60 58 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) 28.28 27.2 55.48
61 141 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-L) 29.78 27.67 57.45
62 119 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) 30.3 27.93 58.23
63 104 Dylan Matthew Russ Amity (Boys-L) 30.26 28.26 58.52
64 133 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) 30.2 29.95 60.15
65 148 Jack Shwisha Mcgonagle Amity (Boys-L) 31.58 29.31 60.89
66 134 Owen Charles Sachar Amity (Boys-L) 32.11 29.56 61.67
67 28 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) 41.3 23.8 65.1
68 38 Cole Woodworth Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.34 39.62 65.96
69 240 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
70 267 Owen Walsh Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
71 60 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) dns dns 0
72 124 Nick Farrar Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF dns 0
73 42 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNF dns 0
74 167 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
75 181 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
76 194 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
77 206 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
78 229 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
79 166 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
80 250 Thomas Brennan Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
81 259 Matt Ionescu Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
82 271 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
83 193 Campbell Gerrard Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
84 274 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
85 276 Oliver Wells Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
86 30 Shane Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) dns dns 0
87 277 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
88 273 Max Ardrey Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
89 266 Christopher Johnson Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
90 258 Witt Lindau Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
91 84 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) DNF dns 0
92 249 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
93 150 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) dns dns 0
94 164 Peter Nikolich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) dns dns 0
95 205 Nate Kolek Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
96 153 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) dns dns 0
97 98 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ dns 0
98 175 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) dns dns 0
99 156 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) dns dns 0
100 120 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) dns dns 0
101 208 Matt Schreder Weston (Boys-S) dns dns 0
102 163 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) dns dns 0
103 180 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) dns dns 0
104 82 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) DNF dns 0
105 75 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) dns dns 0
106 33 Charlie Howard Staples (Boys-L) DNF 24.72 0
107 39 Brendan Walsh Hand (Boys-S) 26.29 dns 0
108 109 Marco Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.78 DNF 0
109 125 Harrison Kriebel Greenwich (Boys-L) 28.28 DNF 0
110 103 Max Monson Barlow (Boys-S) 31.78 dns 0