Team Results - State Open Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 292 DSQ S
51 Ridgefield 302.53 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury 305.57 DSQ L
15 Amity 333.1 DSQ L
17 Barlow DSQ DSQ S
30 Darien DSQ DSQ L
32 Fairfield DSQ DSQ L
34 Fairfield Prep DSQ DSQ L
39 Greenwich DSQ DSQ L
43 Hand DSQ DSQ S
49 Pomperaug/Newtown DSQ DSQ L
55 Staples DSQ DSQ L
60 Westhill DSQ DSQ L
62 Weston DSQ DSQ S
64 Wilton DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 292
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 William Kallman 23.04 21.85 44.89
25 Eliot Hynes 24 21.89 45.89
40 Cameron Shipman 24.27 23.18 47.45
85 Matteo Santulin 25.81 23.72 49.53
55 Evan Daigle 26.38 25.02 51.4
70 Rafe Sconzo 27.75 25.09 52.84
115 Lucas Pombo 28.23 25.7 53.93
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 302.53
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
27 Steffan Labuschagne 25.68 23.07 48.75
72 Gabe Guter 25.69 23.83 49.52
87 Jonathan Green 25.3 24.59 49.89
102 Bradford Alexander 26.28 24.79 51.07
57 Logan Holder 27.36 24.02 51.38
117 Matthew Gallagher 27.21 24.71 51.92
132 Charles Bragg 26.95 25.64 52.59
146 Ivan Gupta 27.6 25.52 53.12
42 Luke D'Antonio DNF dns 0
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 305.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Matthew Bulger 25.18 22.69 47.87
41 Zachary Desmarais 24.87 23.51 48.38
26 Kai Vestergaard 26.54 22.62 49.16
145 Ryan Murphy 26.97 25.71 52.68
71 Jacob Fishman 28.1 25.28 53.38
116 Graham McLaughlin 28.82 25.28 54.1
131 Mark Peoples 28.67 26.64 55.31
4.) Amity
Team Score: 333.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
29 Evan C. Jurzyk 25.56 24.14 49.7
74 Johnathan Fortin 27.3 25.45 52.75
89 Luke Emmett Cassidy 27.39 25.62 53.01
119 Liam Arthur Tassiello 30.3 27.93 58.23
104 Dylan Matthew Russ 30.26 28.26 58.52
148 Jack Shwisha Mcgonagle 31.58 29.31 60.89
134 Owen Charles Sachar 32.11 29.56 61.67
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
43 Thomas D'Amaro 25.95 25.33 51.28
58 Filip Drabczynski 28.28 27.2 55.48
133 Milo Goldstein 30.2 29.95 60.15
28 Reed Cooper 41.3 23.8 65.1
103 Max Monson 31.78 dns 0
175 Jackson Bennett dns dns 0
6.) Darien
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Chase Gulick 22.4 20.87 43.27
51 Harrison Bell 26.21 23.53 49.74
96 Darryl Wang 26.68 24.58 51.26
126 David Straubel 27.92 26.14 54.06
141 Jack Pond 29.78 27.67 57.45
7.) Fairfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
23 Colin Minogue 24.76 22.84 47.6
113 Harrison Broad 26.06 24.29 50.35
128 Aiden Kuryluk 26.92 24.79 51.71
143 Tyler Nash 28.21 25.01 53.22
38 Cole Woodworth 26.34 39.62 65.96
98 Ethan Clarke DSQ dns 0
8.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
79 Ryan O'Meara 24.13 22.39 46.52
49 Brice Muller 24.08 22.64 46.72
139 Carter Goodrich 25.61 24.05 49.66
109 Marco Firmender 26.78 DNF 0
124 Nick Farrar DNF dns 0
153 Aidan Graham dns dns 0
167 Michael Rothberg dns dns 0
181 Jake Small dns dns 0
194 Paul Genna dns dns 0
206 Daniel Tack dns dns 0
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
50 Christopher Tella 24.42 22.75 47.17
95 Matthew McCooe 25.63 23.87 49.5
80 William Clemens 25.83 23.8 49.63
5 Matt Sisca 29.24 21.55 50.79
110 Luc Bordier 26.37 26.02 52.39
125 Harrison Kriebel 28.28 DNF 0
10.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Mick Wehrle 22.79 21.7 44.49
24 David Ginsburg 23.92 22.29 46.21
99 Hayden Pavlovic 26.49 25.84 52.33
39 Brendan Walsh 26.29 dns 0
84 Wyatt Marcous DNF dns 0
11.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
61 Andrew Jacobs 23.01 21.74 44.75
46 Matthew Jacobs 22.99 21.92 44.91
1 Jackson Funk 23.75 22.63 46.38
150 Nathan Meleshkewich dns dns 0
164 Peter Nikolich dns dns 0
12.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
108 Charles Hulina 25.42 23.41 48.83
93 William Heisler 25.62 23.48 49.1
138 Graham Reichhelm 26.18 24.46 50.64
33 Charlie Howard DNF 24.72 0
166 Andrew Keehan dns dns 0
180 Jet Tober dns dns 0
193 Campbell Gerrard dns dns 0
205 Nate Kolek dns dns 0
249 Ryan Stevenson dns dns 0
258 Witt Lindau dns dns 0
13.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
30 Shane Neyer dns dns 0
60 Jacob Kunin dns dns 0
75 Brandon Shapiro dns dns 0
120 Matan Coll dns dns 0
163 Evan Laforte dns dns 0
14.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Chris Amato 22.75 21.76 44.51
37 Doug Phillips 23.28 21.5 44.78
52 Will Harris 24.34 22.82 47.16
67 Ben Wilder 24.83 23.8 48.63
82 Will Riley DNF dns 0
156 Lucas Miner dns dns 0
208 Matt Schreder dns dns 0
15.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Ryan van Heyst 23.15 21.92 45.07
47 Ryan Leung 24.26 22.65 46.91
92 Kiel Polito 25.58 23.39 48.97
137 Elijah Ackerman 27 24.82 51.82

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
229 Karsten Kaminski dns dns 0
240 Matthew Mazza dns dns 0
250 Thomas Brennan dns dns 0
259 Matt Ionescu dns dns 0
267 Owen Walsh dns dns 0
271 Charlie Gussen dns dns 0
274 Gabe Garcia dns dns 0
276 Oliver Wells dns dns 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
266 Christopher Johnson dns dns 0
273 Max Ardrey dns dns 0
277 Jasper Cahn dns dns 0