Team Results - State Open Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 273.63 DSQ L
34 Fairfield Prep 280.62 DSQ L
64 Wilton 284.29 DSQ S
62 Weston 285.12 DSQ S
30 Darien 286.54 DSQ L
55 Staples 288.08 DSQ L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 292 DSQ S
39 Greenwich 292.39 DSQ L
51 Ridgefield 293.95 DSQ L
43 Hand 294.4 DSQ S
32 Fairfield 294.45 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury 301.73 DSQ L
15 Amity 309.95 DSQ L
17 Barlow 335.87 DSQ S
60 Westhill DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 273.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
31 Nicholas Jacobs 22.33 21.18 43.51
16 Alec Zackin 22.54 21.42 43.96
61 Andrew Jacobs 23.01 21.74 44.75
46 Matthew Jacobs 22.99 21.92 44.91
1 Jackson Funk 23.75 22.63 46.38
91 Ty Fralley 25.99 24.13 50.12
121 Tanner Wallace 27.68 24.81 52.49
136 Matthew Galiette 29.44 27.47 56.91
76 Kyle Fralley DNF 22.07 0
106 Ryan Rutledge DNF dns 0
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 280.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
19 Kyle Vaccarella 23.26 21.86 45.12
34 Patrick Kelly 24.02 22.16 46.18
79 Ryan O'Meara 24.13 22.39 46.52
49 Brice Muller 24.08 22.64 46.72
64 Evan Small 24.41 22.78 47.19
94 Kevin Dong 25.16 23.73 48.89
4 Jack Farrar 26.24 22.77 49.01
139 Carter Goodrich 25.61 24.05 49.66
124 Nick Farrar DNF dns 0
109 Marco Firmender 26.78 DNF 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 284.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Ryan van Heyst 23.15 21.92 45.07
17 Dominick Polito 23.37 22.08 45.45
47 Ryan Leung 24.26 22.65 46.91
77 Ben Leung 24.22 23.17 47.39
92 Kiel Polito 25.58 23.39 48.97
32 Philip Klinga 27.62 22.88 50.5
107 Evan Charney 26.41 24.27 50.68
137 Elijah Ackerman 27 24.82 51.82
122 Jake Zeyher 34.13 25.38 59.51
62 Scott Verrilli DNF dns 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 285.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Chris Amato 22.75 21.76 44.51
37 Doug Phillips 23.28 21.5 44.78
52 Will Harris 24.34 22.82 47.16
67 Ben Wilder 24.83 23.8 48.63
7 Jonah Hariton 25.2 23.79 48.99
112 Ryan Beranek 26.37 24.68 51.05
142 AJ Derene 27.36 25.44 52.8
127 Tom Story 27.94 28.06 56
97 Grayson Schottmuller 41.03 24.28 65.31
82 Will Riley DNF dns 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 286.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Chase Gulick 22.4 20.87 43.27
36 Jackson Bell 23.43 22.01 45.44
66 Connor LaJaunie 24.6 22.64 47.24
81 Chris Fallon 25.4 24.19 49.59
51 Harrison Bell 26.21 23.53 49.74
96 Darryl Wang 26.68 24.58 51.26
126 David Straubel 27.92 26.14 54.06
111 Davis Riley 28.82 26.67 55.49
141 Jack Pond 29.78 27.67 57.45
21 John Fallon 23.13 DNF 0
6.) Staples
Team Score: 288.08
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Edan Leshem 23.55 22.21 45.76
48 Ben Howard 24.56 23.25 47.81
78 Peter Londoner 25.11 23.1 48.21
63 Callum Wisher 25.17 23.2 48.37
108 Charles Hulina 25.42 23.41 48.83
93 William Heisler 25.62 23.48 49.1
123 Emerson Anvari 25.76 23.94 49.7
138 Graham Reichhelm 26.18 24.46 50.64
18 Charlie Steele DNF 22.52 0
33 Charlie Howard DNF 24.72 0
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 292
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 William Kallman 23.04 21.85 44.89
25 Eliot Hynes 24 21.89 45.89
40 Cameron Shipman 24.27 23.18 47.45
85 Matteo Santulin 25.81 23.72 49.53
55 Evan Daigle 26.38 25.02 51.4
70 Rafe Sconzo 27.75 25.09 52.84
100 Jamie Meindl 27.6 25.43 53.03
115 Lucas Pombo 28.23 25.7 53.93
130 Tyler Eichmann dns dns 0
8.) Greenwich
Team Score: 292.39
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Matthew Jester 24.03 22.73 46.76
50 Christopher Tella 24.42 22.75 47.17
65 Hunter Gruenstrass 25.16 23.38 48.54
95 Matthew McCooe 25.63 23.87 49.5
80 William Clemens 25.83 23.8 49.63
5 Matt Sisca 29.24 21.55 50.79
110 Luc Bordier 26.37 26.02 52.39
140 Jaden McKean 42.98 30.18 73.16
125 Harrison Kriebel 28.28 DNF 0
20 Robert Donnellan DNF dns 0
9.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 293.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Declan McNamara 22.76 20.58 43.34
27 Steffan Labuschagne 25.68 23.07 48.75
72 Gabe Guter 25.69 23.83 49.52
87 Jonathan Green 25.3 24.59 49.89
102 Bradford Alexander 26.28 24.79 51.07
57 Logan Holder 27.36 24.02 51.38
117 Matthew Gallagher 27.21 24.71 51.92
132 Charles Bragg 26.95 25.64 52.59
146 Ivan Gupta 27.6 25.52 53.12
42 Luke D'Antonio DNF dns 0
10.) Hand
Team Score: 294.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Mick Wehrle 22.79 21.7 44.49
24 David Ginsburg 23.92 22.29 46.21
54 Dan Baker 25.4 23.96 49.36
69 Justin Earle 26.47 24.12 50.59
129 William de Chabert 26.86 24.56 51.42
99 Hayden Pavlovic 26.49 25.84 52.33
39 Brendan Walsh 26.29 dns 0
84 Wyatt Marcous DNF dns 0
114 John de Chabert 25.47 DNF 0
144 Shane Smith 26.89 dns 0
11.) Fairfield
Team Score: 294.45
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
53 Severin Tormey 24.32 22.95 47.27
23 Colin Minogue 24.76 22.84 47.6
83 Elliot Dolzani 25.27 23.31 48.58
68 Andrew Jamaitis 25.52 23.42 48.94
113 Harrison Broad 26.06 24.29 50.35
128 Aiden Kuryluk 26.92 24.79 51.71
143 Tyler Nash 28.21 25.01 53.22
38 Cole Woodworth 26.34 39.62 65.96
98 Ethan Clarke DSQ dns 0
8 Reece Metchick DNF dns 0
12.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 301.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Matthew Bulger 25.18 22.69 47.87
41 Zachary Desmarais 24.87 23.51 48.38
26 Kai Vestergaard 26.54 22.62 49.16
56 Kyle Feldman 26.22 24.04 50.26
145 Ryan Murphy 26.97 25.71 52.68
71 Jacob Fishman 28.1 25.28 53.38
116 Graham McLaughlin 28.82 25.28 54.1
101 Nicholas Bassett 29.24 25.66 54.9
131 Mark Peoples 28.67 26.64 55.31
86 Graham Cotthaus 25.38 DNF 0
13.) Amity
Team Score: 309.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 James Fortin 25.8 23.68 49.48
29 Evan C. Jurzyk 25.56 24.14 49.7
59 Mathew Haiday 27.2 24.71 51.91
74 Johnathan Fortin 27.3 25.45 52.75
89 Luke Emmett Cassidy 27.39 25.62 53.01
44 Victor Desheng You 27.11 25.99 53.1
119 Liam Arthur Tassiello 30.3 27.93 58.23
104 Dylan Matthew Russ 30.26 28.26 58.52
148 Jack Shwisha Mcgonagle 31.58 29.31 60.89
134 Owen Charles Sachar 32.11 29.56 61.67
14.) Barlow
Team Score: 335.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Owen Miller 26.42 24.59 51.01
43 Thomas D'Amaro 25.95 25.33 51.28
58 Filip Drabczynski 28.28 27.2 55.48
73 Avery Kessler 30.08 27.72 57.8
133 Milo Goldstein 30.2 29.95 60.15
147 Ryan McCann 30.89 29.26 60.15
118 Nick Shuler 31.25 29.52 60.77
28 Reed Cooper 41.3 23.8 65.1
103 Max Monson 31.78 dns 0
88 Alex Ilie DSQ dns 0
15.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Ryan Cooney dns dns 0
30 Shane Neyer dns dns 0
45 Oren Gabay dns dns 0
60 Jacob Kunin dns dns 0
75 Brandon Shapiro dns dns 0
90 Christian Colegrave dms dns 0
105 Jed Schweber dns dns 0
120 Matan Coll dns dns 0
135 Matthew Carvalho dns dns 0
149 Harrison Lindvall dns dns 0

JV Scores

1.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
161 Samuel Wizda dns dns 0
175 Jackson Bennett dns dns 0
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
153 Aidan Graham dns dns 0
167 Michael Rothberg dns dns 0
181 Jake Small dns dns 0
194 Paul Genna dns dns 0
206 Daniel Tack dns dns 0
218 Dylan Allman dns dns 0
229 Karsten Kaminski dns dns 0
240 Matthew Mazza dns dns 0
250 Thomas Brennan dns dns 0
259 Matt Ionescu dns dns 0
267 Owen Walsh dns dns 0
271 Charlie Gussen dns dns 0
274 Gabe Garcia dns dns 0
276 Oliver Wells dns dns 0
3.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
150 Nathan Meleshkewich dns dns 0
164 Peter Nikolich dns dns 0
178 Dante Mucci dns dns 0
191 Nicholas Sullivan dns dns 0
203 Mitch McQuillan dns dns 0
215 Sam Ouellette dns dns 0
226 Ian Dugan dns dns 0
237 Cooper Gilroy dns dns 0
247 Brendan Albino dns dns 0
256 Aaron Suriani dns dns 0
4.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
152 Marco Fontana dns dns 0
166 Andrew Keehan dns dns 0
180 Jet Tober dns dns 0
193 Campbell Gerrard dns dns 0
205 Nate Kolek dns dns 0
217 Zachary Kaplan dns dns 0
228 Ben O'Donnell dns dns 0
239 Ethan Dean dns dns 0
249 Ryan Stevenson dns dns 0
258 Witt Lindau dns dns 0
266 Christopher Johnson dns dns 0
270 Kieran Colasurdo dns dns 0
273 Max Ardrey dns dns 0
275 Charlie Kremens dns dns 0
277 Jasper Cahn dns dns 0
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
163 Evan Laforte dns dns 0
177 Quinn Mchale dns dns 0
190 Steven Jagodzinski dns dns 0
6.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
156 Lucas Minor dns dns 0
170 Weston Lissette dns dns 0
184 Anthony Giannitti dns dns 0
196 Pierce Joffe dns dns 0
208 Matt Schreder dns dns 0