Team Results - Boys February 10 5

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
55 Staples 291.84 211.58 L
51 Ridgefield 297.01 207.16 L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 305.89 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L
60 Westhill DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 291.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 William Heisler 24.93 22.83 47.76
2 Charlie Howard 24.85 22.99 47.84
26 Dakota Stuart 25.19 23.2 48.39
12 Charles Hulina 24.96 23.65 48.61
17 Campbell Gerrard 25.74 23.69 49.43
22 Graham Reichhelm 25.71 24.1 49.81
34 Andrew Keehan 26.19 24.71 50.9
42 Nate Kolek 26.87 25.49 52.36
38 Jet Tober 29.49 26.13 55.62
30 Christopher Johnson 26.91 DNF 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 297.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Steffan Labuschagne 24.99 23.88 48.87
9 Bradford Alexander 25.15 23.77 48.92
23 Gabe Guter 25.39 23.7 49.09
27 Quin Mahoney 25.78 24 49.78
14 Jonathan Green 25.91 24.21 50.12
35 Vincent Szumski 25.9 24.33 50.23
39 Matthew Gallagher 26.04 24.33 50.37
31 Luke D'Antonio 26.26 24.46 50.72
43 Ivan Gupta 27.36 25.6 52.96
19 Logan Holder 25.52 DNF 0
3.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 305.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Matthew Jacobs 23.35 21.55 44.9
6 Jackson Funk 24.57 22.47 47.04
16 Cole Tepedino 27.59 25.48 53.07
11 Mitchell Tepedino 27.58 25.61 53.19
21 Peter Nikolich 27.66 25.68 53.34
29 Travis Falk 28.07 26.28 54.35
25 Clark Overhiser 29.31 27.78 57.09
33 Drew Fitzgibbons 30.12 28.09 58.21
37 Pearson Raistrick 31.81 28.5 60.31
41 Nathan Meleshkewich DNS DNS 0
4.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Gavin Crowley 24.24 22.27 46.51
8 Noah Richert 24.54 22.71 47.25
13 Connor Keegan 27.96 25.25 53.21
18 Alexander Landry 33.84 31.65 65.49
5.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 207.16
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
50 Brody Apinis 27.15 24.24 51.39
47 Charles Bragg 26.8 24.85 51.65
56 Jaden Mahoney 27.04 24.9 51.94
59 Bridger Rowen 27.12 25.06 52.18
62 Ian Uecker 27.25 25.15 52.4
65 Luke Hisiger 26.94 25.55 52.49
53 Charlie Chrysler 27.56 26.02 53.58
74 Declan Ward 28.9 26.33 55.23
75 Jake Salmore 29.13 26.86 55.99
72 Charlie Murphy 28.73 27.26 55.99
70 Cormac Bellotti 28.95 DNF 0
68 Ben D'Antonio 28.48 dsq 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 211.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
55 Wes DeOreo 26.43 24.98 51.41
46 Ryan Stevenson 27.38 24.87 52.25
52 Max Ardrey 27.63 25.66 53.29
61 Nathaniel Fridland 28.41 26.22 54.63
58 Witt Lindau 29.17 26.79 55.96
64 Jasper Cahn 29.69 28.03 57.72
67 Logan Manchester 31.5 29.51 61.01
71 Nicholas Ramsay 32.64 30.71 63.35
69 Miles Cahn 32.99 30.39 63.38
73 Vilgot Tretow 33.98 31.55 65.53
49 Oliver Howard DNS DNS 0
3.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
45 Andrew Jacobs DNS DNS 0