Race Standings - March 3 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 1 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.04 20.62 42.66
2 7 Chase Gulick Darien (Boys-L) 22.63 20.68 43.31
3 5 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 22.43 20.89 43.32
4 17 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 22.41 21.02 43.43
5 6 Matt Sisca Greenwich (Boys-L) 22.60 21.01 43.61
6 34 Ben Crawford Fairfield (Boys-L) 22.76 21.18 43.94
7 14 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.97 21.29 44.26
8 21 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 22.97 21.59 44.56
9 27 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.93 21.66 44.59
10 30 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.22 21.65 44.87
11 18 Noah Richert Southington (Boys-L) 23.18 21.86 45.04
12 43 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.58 21.67 45.25
13 23 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.72 22.07 45.79
14 56 Marco Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.07 22.04 46.11
15 24 Logan Holder Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.63 22.53 46.16
16 128 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.03 22.15 46.18
17 47 Colin Minogue Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.02 22.24 46.26
18 4 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.92 22.47 46.39
19 74 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 23.90 22.60 46.5
20 3 Charlie Howard Staples (Boys-L) 24.20 22.44 46.64
21 50 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.35 22.47 46.82
22 92 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.28 22.56 46.84
23 37 Alex Bornstein Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.22 22.66 46.88
24 19 Thomas Ybarra Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.71 22.33 47.04
25 45 Nicholas Aravides Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.20 22.90 47.1
26 62 Gabe Guter Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.64 22.55 47.19
27 16 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 24.50 22.72 47.22
28 59 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.78 22.45 47.23
29 68 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.65 22.92 47.57
30 116 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.45 23.15 47.6
31 104 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.85 22.76 47.61
32 80 Drew Kral Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.57 23.10 47.67
33 83 Jack Ransome Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.85 22.90 47.75
34 20 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-L) 24.55 23.21 47.76
35 148 Owen Walsh Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.75 23.01 47.76
36 29 Dakota Stuart Staples (Boys-L) 24.66 23.13 47.79
37 71 Harrison Broad Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.08 22.74 47.82
38 57 William Clemens Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.91 23.00 47.91
39 163 Palmer Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.82 23.33 48.15
40 49 Jacob Fishman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.08 23.12 48.2
41 33 Christopher Fallon Darien (Boys-L) 24.80 23.42 48.22
42 42 Charles Hulina Staples (Boys-L) 24.28 23.98 48.26
43 110 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.05 23.32 48.37
44 67 Graham Reichhelm Staples (Boys-L) 25.14 23.28 48.42
45 12 Evan C. Jurzyk Amity (Boys-L) 24.95 23.49 48.44
46 61 Mark Peoples Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.64 23.85 48.49
47 98 Quin Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.65 23.87 48.52
48 9 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.28 23.24 48.52
49 156 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.74 23.79 48.53
50 144 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.19 23.41 48.6
51 183 Matt Ionescu Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.75 24.01 48.76
52 35 Nicholas Lockwood Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.14 23.68 48.82
53 138 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.93 22.92 48.85
54 22 Pepe, Lorenzo Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.67 23.22 48.89
55 86 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.44 24.50 48.94
56 81 Matthew McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.61 23.47 49.08
57 25 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 25.11 24.01 49.12
58 79 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) 25.45 23.82 49.27
59 8 William DePiano Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.14 24.20 49.34
60 166 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.75 23.92 49.67
61 159 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.71 24.06 49.77
62 46 Darryl Wang Darien (Boys-L) 25.46 24.36 49.82
63 73 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.77 24.23 50
64 13 Shane Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 26.21 23.84 50.05
65 105 Ryan Park Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.05 24.22 50.27
66 201 Nicholas Ferraro Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.70 24.74 50.44
67 109 Graham McLaughlin Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.03 24.63 50.66
68 137 Witt Lindau Staples (Boys-L) 26.24 24.46 50.7
69 48 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.73 24.01 50.74
70 91 Christopher Johnson Staples (Boys-L) 25.85 25.00 50.85
71 119 Tim McCormack Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.45 24.49 50.94
72 147 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) 26.54 24.41 50.95
73 70 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 26.39 24.65 51.04
74 58 Patrick Jeffers Darien (Boys-L) 26.05 25.05 51.1
75 95 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.30 24.88 51.18
76 117 Harrison Kriebel Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.37 24.84 51.21
77 31 Connor Keegan Southington (Boys-L) 26.68 24.54 51.22
78 186 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.93 24.33 51.26
79 206 Oliver Wells Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.84 25.54 51.38
80 38 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) 26.81 24.81 51.62
81 192 Charlie Murphy Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.28 24.34 51.62
82 60 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.44 25.18 51.62
83 77 Drew Fitzgibbons Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.07 24.61 51.68
84 65 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.02 24.71 51.73
85 2 Alek Czereszkiewicz Danbury (Boys-L) 27.03 24.74 51.77
86 204 Luke Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.73 25.06 51.79
87 195 Thomas Brennan Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.68 25.12 51.8
88 82 Grant Wang Darien (Boys-L) 26.51 25.30 51.81
89 94 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-L) 26.83 25.15 51.98
90 173 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.72 25.27 51.99
91 26 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) 26.60 25.43 52.03
92 103 Oliver Howard Staples (Boys-L) 26.54 25.63 52.17
93 155 Max Ardrey Staples (Boys-L) 27.33 24.85 52.18
94 203 Isaac Hendler Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.81 25.44 52.25
95 139 Massimo Risi Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.05 25.23 52.28
96 180 Bridger Rowen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.74 24.57 52.31
97 198 Ben D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.42 25.09 52.51
98 53 Travis Falk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.13 25.40 52.53
99 72 jack lengyel Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.91 25.68 52.59
100 89 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.22 25.42 52.64
101 162 Nathaniel Fridland Staples (Boys-L) 27.18 25.49 52.67
102 10 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.06 29.74 52.8
103 210 Micah Bory Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.64 25.32 52.96
104 140 Evan Hughes Darien (Boys-L) 26.71 26.39 53.1
105 158 Lance Skillen Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.42 25.69 53.11
106 124 Chris Butler Westhill (Boys-L) 27.40 25.74 53.14
107 115 Nate Kolek Staples (Boys-L) 27.29 25.89 53.18
108 106 Ryan Hoffman Darien (Boys-L) 27.63 25.56 53.19
109 141 Brian Upton Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.73 25.48 53.21
110 129 Adrein Terrenoire Greenwich (Boys-L) 27.68 25.56 53.24
111 88 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) 27.56 25.80 53.36
112 39 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) 27.72 25.95 53.67
113 150 Jack Doonan Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.60 26.27 53.87
114 219 Jake Salmore Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.34 25.53 53.87
115 85 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.30 27.65 53.95
116 15 Declan Jakobson Danbury (Boys-L) 27.90 26.14 54.04
117 52 CJ Stone Westhill (Boys-L) 27.97 26.14 54.11
118 216 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.35 26.07 54.42
119 75 Salvatore N Cantalupo Amity (Boys-L) 27.98 26.48 54.46
120 209 Hayden Webb Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.77 25.69 54.46
121 149 Owen Miller Darien (Boys-L) 27.80 26.75 54.55
122 97 Michael Petrone Glastonbury (Boys-L) 28.10 26.55 54.65
123 130 Will Smosky Darien (Boys-L) 27.12 27.54 54.66
124 221 Aiden Scully Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.94 26.88 54.82
125 172 Thomas Farrell Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.28 26.74 55.02
126 76 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) 28.17 26.97 55.14
127 28 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 28.68 26.51 55.19
128 32 Christopher Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.40 31.01 55.41
129 179 Alex Churchill Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.70 26.73 55.43
130 41 Kaden Sindorf Danbury (Boys-L) 28.86 26.60 55.46
131 64 Kieran Johnston Westhill (Boys-L) 28.23 27.41 55.64
132 165 Matthew Bernier Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.78 27.11 55.89
133 213 Nicholas Reynolds Ridgefield (Boys-L) 29.00 27.02 56.02
134 118 Charlie Salmole Darien (Boys-L) 28.93 27.44 56.37
135 121 Fernando Martins Glastonbury (Boys-L) 28.94 27.65 56.59
136 169 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 29.91 26.69 56.6
137 101 Pearson Raistrick Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 28.86 28.00 56.86
138 178 Rafferty Nelson Darien (Boys-L) 29.81 27.22 57.03
139 96 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.82 27.49 57.31
140 185 Charlie White Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.46 27.86 57.32
141 191 Parker Broderick Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.54 27.82 57.36
142 214 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 29.69 27.79 57.48
143 108 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.15 28.37 57.52
144 78 Ian Linsley Danbury (Boys-L) 30.26 27.68 57.94
145 84 Connor Bellair Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.90 28.06 57.96
146 54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) 29.70 28.30 58
147 100 Tristan Barry Westhill (Boys-L) 30.30 27.73 58.03
148 157 Aidan Houchin Darien (Boys-L) 29.93 28.21 58.14
149 112 Sawyer Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 30.84 27.65 58.49
150 176 Miles Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 31.28 27.46 58.74
151 197 Ethan Kaul Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.34 28.42 58.76
152 164 Sean Brophy Darien (Boys-L) 31.10 28.06 59.16
153 44 Alexander Landry Southington (Boys-L) 31.16 28.69 59.85
154 171 Peter Knag Darien (Boys-L) 30.97 28.89 59.86
155 202 Christian Ochman Darien (Boys-L) 31.49 28.51 60
156 222 Ben Rosenbaum Ridgefield (Boys-L) 31.68 28.89 60.57
157 66 Zachary Catalano Danbury (Boys-L) 32.29 28.33 60.62
158 51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa Amity (Boys-L) 30.06 30.81 60.87
159 87 Bowen Tullo Amity (Boys-L) 31.81 29.88 61.69
160 111 Gregory Hofstatter Amity (Boys-L) 32.03 29.80 61.83
161 168 Michael Mchale Westhill (Boys-L) 32.57 29.76 62.33
162 223 Foster Blanford Ridgefield (Boys-L) 33.28 29.18 62.46
163 90 Reiley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 33.63 29.94 63.57
164 190 Ronan Mirsky Darien (Boys-L) 32.85 32.16 65.01
165 114 Jacob Dube Danbury (Boys-L) 34.55 31.96 66.51
166 126 Wesley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 34.30 32.69 66.99
167 99 Nathan Francis Marsh Amity (Boys-L) 35.33 33.35 68.68
168 154 Anton Srdanovic Westhill (Boys-L) 35.65 33.37 69.02
169 132 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 38.02 33.51 71.53
170 136 Colin D'onofrio Westhill (Boys-L) 39.11 37.87 76.98
171 123 Frank Millard Amity (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
172 55 Campbell Gerrard Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
173 69 Grayson Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
174 224 Alex Sabella Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
175 113 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
176 217 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
177 142 Zack Bates Cheshire (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
178 11 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
179 127 Wes DeOreo Staples (Boys-L) DSQ DSQ 0
180 182 Vilgot Tretow Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
181 63 Brian Fournier Amity (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
182 177 Nick Farrar Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 23.18 0
183 36 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.18 DSQ 0
184 170 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.15 DNF 0
185 134 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.26 DSQ 0
186 93 Luc Bordier Greenwich (Boys-L) DNF 25.32 0
187 189 Garrett Keane Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.76 DNF 0
188 122 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.09 DNF 0
189 40 Cole Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 26.17 DNF 0
190 152 Ian Uecker Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.50 DNF 0
191 131 John Flanagan Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.65 DSQ 0
192 161 Ross Falcon Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ 28.28 0
193 133 Andrew Kimmel Glastonbury (Boys-L) DSQ 31.21 0
194 102 Steven Soto Danbury (Boys-L) DNF 32.07 0
195 120 john paul tannous Cheshire (Boys-L) 32.65 DSQ 0
196 196 Padraig Brown Darien (Boys-L) DNF 33.73 0
197 146 Robert Colegrave Westhill (Boys-L) 36.49 DSQ 0
198 107 Tyler Nash Fairfield (Boys-L) 38.69 DNF 0
199 184 Justin Harron Darien (Boys-L) DNF 69.19 0